printButton PRINT

New Brunswick Outdoor Championships
Rexton
Jun 19, 2016







Licensed to Athletics NB- Atlantic Indoor Champ - Organization License


HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016-06-22 01:06 PM
                     NB Outdoor Championships - 2016-06-19                     
                              Shawn Graham Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 12-13 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Desprès, Erika            12 A S E A                11.68      11.01   5.0 
  2 Grant, Sara               13 Port Elgin R                      11.13   5.0 
  3 Blanch, Mehkya            13 una NS                            11.25   5.0 
 
Women 13-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          13 A S E A                13.02      13.15q  3.3 
 
Women 35-99 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               46 Saint John             19.89      20.17q  3.3 
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         68 Saint John                        21.93q  3.3 
 
Women 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Desprès, Erika            12 A S E A                21.85      20.93   4.2  10   
  2 Blanch, Mehkya            13 una NS                            21.50   4.2   8   
  3 Cameron, Courtney         13 A S E A                           22.00   4.2   6   
  4 Hall, Christine           12 Fast Tracks            21.54      23.37   4.2   5   
 
Women 13-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          13 A S E A                27.18      26.26   5.3  10   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leger, Joelle             16 A S E A                           26.50   5.3  10   
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie           14 Fast Tracks            45.13      45.45   10   
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              16 Fast Tracks          1:02.00    1:02.34   10   
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey             18 Fast Tracks          1:01.69    1:03.99   10   
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah            15 Motley Crew          2:18.58    2:20.32  
  2 Hall, Mackenzie           14 Fast Tracks          2:33.00    2:32.10  
  3 Landry, Melanie           15 Unattached                      2:35.08  
  4 Trites, Emily             14 Motley Crew          2:38.00    2:35.56  
  5 Eisner, Andrea            15 Fast Tracks                     2:42.39  
  6 Beck, Jillian             15 Saint John                      2:46.70  
  7 Poirier, Amy              14 Chaleur              2:36.00    2:47.61  
  8 Clowater, Maya            15 Fast Tracks                     2:48.75  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          17 A S E A              2:25.00    2:21.90  
  2 Davis, Robyn              16 Fast Tracks          2:23.00    2:24.59  
  3 McCafferty, Emily         16 Miramichi Va         2:43.86    2:47.41  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey             18 Fast Tracks          2:23.96    2:31.73  
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              24 Motley Crew                     2:14.08  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah            15 Motley Crew          3:43.49    3:56.36   10   
  2 Eisner, Andrea            15 Fast Tracks                     4:33.13    8   
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          17 A S E A              4:44.00    4:44.25   10   
  2 Cormier, Hannah           17 Motley Crew          4:47.00    4:51.36    8   
 
Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Melodie           15 Unattached                      7:23.05  
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33"
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Morris, Isabelle          20 A S E A                           17.39   2.4 
 
Women 12-13 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30"
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hall, Christine           12 Fast Tracks                       36.25   2.2 
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          13 A S E A                           1.51m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Blanch, Mehkya            13 una NS                 1.40m      1.48m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Grant, Sara               13 Port Elgin R                      1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doiron, Stéphanie         23 A S E A                1.65m      1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grant, Sara               13 Port Elgin R                      4.64m   2.6 
     4.40m(3.9) 4.33m(2.9) 4.54m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      4.64m(2.6)
  2 Desprès, Erika            12 A S E A                3.86m      4.21m   4.9 
     4.21m(4.9) 3.77m(2.7) 3.95m(5.1) 3.61m(2.8) 3.80m(5.5) 3.47m(6.2)
  3 Cameron, Courtney         13 A S E A                           3.71m   3.8 
     3.51m(3.9) 3.71m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      3.50m(4.2) 2.62m(3.1)
  4 Hall, Christine           12 Fast Tracks            3.55m      3.64m   3.6 
     PASS      FOUL      3.59m(4.5) 3.64m(3.6) 3.58m(5.1) 3.27m(5.4)
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           17 A S E A                4.81m      4.78m   5.2 
     4.78m(5.2) FOUL      4.60m(6.3) 4.69m(2.9) 4.69m(3.5) FOUL     
  2 Evers, Jenny              17 Bonar Law Hi                      4.33m   4.2 
     FOUL      4.02m(5.8) 4.30m(2.2) 4.33m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women 35-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         68 Saint John                        2.06m   3.5 
     2.05m(3.8) 2.06m(4.7) 2.06m(3.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           17 A S E A               10.19m     10.39m   5.1 
     10.14m(3.1) 10.08m(3.4) 10.25m(4.7) 10.10m(5.8) 10.14m(5.9) 10.39m(5.1)
 
Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             15 Saint John                       18.20m  
      15.99m  16.42m  18.20m  16.47m  16.17m  16.36m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Ève            18 Chaleur                          36.72m  
      36.72m  35.36m  34.72m  35.70m  34.23m  33.77m
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           24 A S E A                          32.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.41m  FOUL  31.07m  FOUL
 
Women 35-49 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               46 Saint John            16.28m     15.40m  
      14.07m  15.40m  14.97m  FOUL  14.66m  14.24m
 
Women 60-69 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         68 Saint John                       13.00m  
      12.67m  13.00m  FOUL  11.87m  FOUL  12.67m
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Ève            18 Chaleur                          41.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.23m
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           24 A S E A                          52.75m  
      48.06m  45.92m  45.85m  51.14m  51.20m  52.75m
 
Women 35-49 Hammer Throw 4 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               46 Saint John                       17.71m  
      FOUL  17.71m  15.34m  PASS  FOUL  15.52m
 
Women 60-69 Hammer Throw 3 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         68 Saint John                       15.86m  
      FOUL  14.79m  15.02m  PASS  15.86m  FOUL
 
Women 12-13 Javelin Throw 400 g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Christine           12 Fast Tracks                      11.07m  
      11.07m  FOUL  9.52m  FOUL  FOUL  7.85m
 
Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 500 g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             15 Saint John                       32.84m  
      30.37m  31.89m  30.15m  30.81m  31.92m  32.84m
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600 g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Melissa         18 A S E A                          37.35m  
      34.84m  33.01m  37.35m  33.20m  36.59m  34.58m
 
Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600 g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Isabelle          20 A S E A                          33.89m  
      33.89m  29.64m  27.89m  30.82m  30.74m  29.65m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trites, Nicole            11 Motley Crew              10.27   4.2    173
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trites, Nicole            11 Motley Crew            2:16.19     167
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trites, Nicole            11 Motley Crew              3.21m   NWI    158
     2.93m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI)            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trites, Nicole            11 Motley Crew              5.91m     157
      4.62m  5.18m  5.91m            
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Parker          15 Unattached                        12.67q  NWI  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            16 A S E A                11.66      11.53q  NWI  2 
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            17 Saint John             11.71      11.80q  2.8  1 
  3 McGovern, Kenneth         16 Saint John             11.97      11.82q  2.8  1 
  4 Poirier, Tim              17 A S E A                11.88      11.88q  NWI  2 
  5 Campbell, Walker          17 Unattached                        12.06q  NWI  2 
  6 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         17 una NB                            12.30q  2.8  1 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunn, Benjamin            17 Saint John             11.80      11.59   3.3 
  2 Welsh, Mickyle            16 A S E A                11.53      11.61   3.3 
  3 Poirier, Tim              17 A S E A                11.88      11.91   3.3 
  4 McGovern, Kenneth         16 Saint John             11.82      11.97   3.3 
  5 Campbell, Walker          17 Unattached             12.06      12.02   3.3 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leblanc, Andrew           18 Fast Tracks                       12.10q  NWI  2 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leblanc, Andrew           18 Fast Tracks            12.10      12.04   3.3 
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             13 A S E A                           20.19   4.2  10   
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Parker          15 Unattached             25.73      25.45   4.6  10   
  2 Thorne, Craig             15 Saint John             25.74      25.48   4.6   8   
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            16 A S E A                23.33      22.82   4.2  2  10   
  2 Poirier, Tim              17 A S E A                23.97      23.64   4.2  2   8   
  3 McGovern, Kenneth         16 Saint John             24.57      23.65   4.2  2   6   
  4 Dunn, Benjamin            17 Saint John             24.43      24.22   4.2  2   5   
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas         18 A S E A             23:54.00      23.05   4.2  2  10   
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Richard, Christian        23 A S E A                           22.87   4.2  2  10   
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         16 Saint John             53.68      58.33   2  10   
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            17 Saint John             59.98    1:02.20   1   8   
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Andrew           18 Fast Tracks            50.74      51.81   2  10   
  2 leblanc, sebastien        18 A S E A                           53.55   2   8   
  3 Stanley, Matthew          19 A S E A                54.32      54.62   2   6   
  4 Colford, Michael          18 Fast Tracks                       55.12   2   5   
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Troy              22 F L T C                           54.96   1  10   
  2 Choquette, Raphael C      21 A S E A                55.50      55.14   2   8   
 
Men 35-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            53 Saint John             58.74      58.40   10   
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             13 A S E A                         2:20.86  
  2 Richard, François         13 A S E A                         2:24.90  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godin, Jérémie            15 una NB                          2:07.66  
  2 Kean, Mitchell            15 Fast Tracks                     2:09.87  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Alexi                17 Unattached           2:07.00    2:05.23  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Andrew           18 Fast Tracks          1:53.73    1:54.80  
  2 Graves, Brady             18 Saint John           2:00.17    2:02.26  
  3 Colford, Michael          18 Fast Tracks          2:00.55    2:02.56  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick           21 Saint John           1:50.88    1:53.19  
  2 Pellerin, Jeremie         24 Motley Crew                     2:01.74  
  3 Choquette, Raphael C      21 A S E A              2:07.00    2:09.61  
 -- Leblanc, Brandon          21 F L T C              2:03.84        DNF  
 
Men 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             13 A S E A                         4:01.51   10   
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kean, Mitchell            15 Fast Tracks                     3:31.02   10   
  2 Boudreau, Yannick         15 Unattached                      4:02.49    8   
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy, Alexi                17 Unattached           4:39.00    4:37.49   10   
 
Men 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Yannick         15 Unattached                      7:21.24  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Alexandre          17 Saint John                     10:15.68  
 
Men 35-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex              48 Saint John          10:00.00    9:46.94  
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33"
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             15 Saint John                        15.20   2.4 
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm 42"
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre            28 A S E A                           17.10   4.2 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30"
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             15 Saint John                        27.62   2.2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33"
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitton, Michael           16 Bonar Law Hi                    1:03.74  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36"
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Brandon          21 F L T C                           59.02  
 -- MacKenzie, Jason          26 A S E A                             DNF  
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas         18 A S E A                1.80m      1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richard, François         13 A S E A                           3.27m   3.2 
     2.68m(3.8) 2.98m(1.5) 3.27m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Parker          15 Unattached                        4.78m   1.8 
     FOUL      4.65m(2.8) 4.78m(1.8) 4.61m(4.7) 4.64m(2.5) 4.72m(5.0)
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         17 una NB                            5.72m   5.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(5.1) FOUL      5.61m(3.6) FOUL     
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grant, Evan               23 F L T C                           5.50m   2.1 
     5.46m(5.0) 5.50m(2.1) 5.50m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  2 Wilson, Troy              22 F L T C                           5.41m   3.1 
     5.37m(6.6) 5.09m(5.9) 5.30m(3.4) 5.31m(5.1) 5.41m(3.1) FOUL     
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Parker          15 Unattached            10.45m     10.33m   2.7 
     10.15m(2.8) FOUL      10.28m(4.1) 10.33m(2.7) 10.17m(4.1) 10.22m(4.4)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         17 una NB                           11.97m   3.4 
     11.75m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      11.61m(3.4) 11.97m(3.4) 11.75m(7.7)
 
Men 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           15 A S E A                          39.69m  
      37.49m  36.69m  37.49m  39.69m  39.32m  38.29m
  2 Hutchinson, Evan          15 Bonar Law Hi                     30.57m  
      30.25m  30.57m  25.08m  25.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Walker          17 Unattached            40.92m     40.58m  
      FOUL  37.75m  38.32m  40.58m  38.66m  38.37m
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          22 F L T C                          42.57m  
      FOUL  41.79m  FOUL  42.57m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Leblanc, Aaron            22 A S E A               37.97m     35.32m  
      FOUL  33.96m  33.63m  FOUL  35.32m  FOUL
  3 Landry, Pierre            28 A S E A               33.79m     30.34m  
      FOUL  28.75m  24.54m  26.98m  30.34m  FOUL
 -- Turgeon, Liam             20 Restigouche                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             52 Saint John                       36.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.99m  FOUL  36.43m
 
Men 60-69 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            69 Saint John                       30.42m  
      27.95m  FOUL  30.15m  FOUL  30.42m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          72 Saint John            30.00m     26.24m  
      22.92m  24.49m  25.74m  FOUL  26.24m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            22 A S E A               43.00m     45.22m  
      42.41m  43.56m  45.22m  43.86m  42.76m  39.30m
  2 Turgeon, Liam             20 Restigouche                      39.58m  
      37.08m  38.47m  FOUL  35.57m  39.58m  FOUL
 
Men 50-59 Hammer Throw 6 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             52 Saint John                       40.98m  
      35.40m  38.73m  38.67m  40.41m  40.98m  40.27m
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            69 Saint John                       28.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.13m  28.36m  27.61m
 
Men 70-80 Hammer Throw 4 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          72 Saint John            30.00m     32.21m  
      30.11m  FOUL  30.52m  30.59m  32.21m  30.63m
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700 g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godin, Christian          17 Pén. Acadienne        46.11m     43.52m  
      41.88m  36.05m  FOUL  43.52m  FOUL  39.77m
 
Men 50-59 Javelin Throw 700 g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             52 Saint John                       38.10m  
      37.73m  34.57m  33.77m  35.17m  38.10m  37.81m
 
Men 60-69 Javelin Throw 600 g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            69 Saint John                       21.69m  
      21.32m  FOUL  21.69m  20.23m  FOUL  20.86m
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500 g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          72 Saint John            25.24m     24.20m  
      23.45m  22.18m  24.20m  22.85m  22.45m  23.84m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 9&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Jérémi          8 Unattached               11.19   4.2    111
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 9&U 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Jérémi          8 Unattached             1:08.59       9
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 9&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Jérémi          8 Unattached               1.90m   NWI     69
     1.90m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI) 1.80m(NWI)            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 9&U Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Jérémi          8 Unattached               2.27m      31
      2.27m  FOUL  2.15m            

Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beck, Jillian             15 Saint John T                      9.52m   10   
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla              16 Athle Sud-es                     13.07m   10   
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Jennifer            21 Unattached-N                     14.23m   10   
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           15 Athle Sud-es                     10.43m   10   
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Walker          17 Unattached            14.22m     13.79m   10   
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          22 Fredericton           15.11m     14.48m   10   
  2 Turgeon, Liam             20 Athletisme R                     14.01m    8   
  3 Landry, Pierre            28 Athle Sud-es          11.04m     10.35m    6   
  4 Grant, Evan               23 Fredericton                       8.63m    5   
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             52 Saint John T                     13.11m   10   
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            69 Saint John T                      8.75m   10   
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4 kg
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          72 Saint John T           7.82m      8.45m   10   

Combined Team Scores - 11 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Athle Sud-est South East A 126 2) Fredericton Fast Tracks 68 3) Saint John Track Club 47 4) Motley Crew 18 5) Fredericton Legion Track C 10

Close window