printButton PRINT

NBIAA Cross Country Regionals NE
Charlo
Oct 1, 2016




NBIAA Cross Country Regionals NE - 2016-10-01                  
                       Régional de Cross Country ASINB N-E                       
                                     Charlo                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3k Course CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Landry, Mélodie              M-F Richard           12:46.10    1             
  2 Poirier, Amy                 Nepisiguit            13:19.90    2             
  3 Côté, Gabrielle              M-F Richard           13:27.50    3             
  4 Landry, Mélanie              M-F Richard           13:58.20    4             
  5 Wilson, Alyssa               J.M.A. Armstrong      14:07.50    5             
  6 Côté, Myriam                 M-F Richard           14:48.20    6             
  7 Lanteigne, Kloé              Louis-Mailloux        14:56.90    7             
  8 Cormier, Amélie              Louis-Mailloux        15:00.10    8             
  9 Holmes, Emily                Miramichi Valley      15:02.40    9             
 10 Smith, Katie                 MacNaughton           15:04.80   10             
 11 Melanson, Marika-Zoé         W-A Losier            15:18.40   11             
 12 Button, Thea                 MacNaughton           15:24.80   12             
 13 Mercure, Josée               M-F Richard           15:43.10   13             
 14 Laforge, Melissa             Quatre Vents          15:44.50   14             
 15 Duguay, Jennifer             W-A Losier            15:48.70   15             
 16 McEvoy, Jillian              Miramichi Valley      16:04.70   16             
 17 Hutchinson, Molly            Miramichi Valley      16:35.70   17             
 18 Dunn, Nicole                 MacNaughton           17:13.40   18             
 19 Gregan, Emilie               Quatre Vents          17:18.20   19             
 20 Landry Hachey, Mylène        W-A Losier            17:27.40   20             
 21 MacLean, Mattigan            MacNaughton           17:34.30   21             
 22 Westerweller, Jana           Riverview High        17:49.40   22             
 23 Selway, Rachel               Riverview High        17:50.20   23             
 24 Buckley, Marcia              James M. Hill         18:03.70   24             
 25 LeBlanc, Charlotte           Riverview High        18:12.10   25             
 26 Gallant, Makayla             Riverview High        18:15.30   26             
 27 Park, Cassidy                Riverview High        18:50.30   27             
 28 Mallais, Eliane              Quatre Vents          19:04.90   28             
 29 Hogan, Katelyn               Miramichi Valley      19:45.70   29             
 30 Taylor, Alexis               James M. Hill         19:46.30   30             
 31 Trigo, Sofia                 Miramichi Valley      19:54.20   31             
 32 Dupuis, Julia                Riverview High        22:01.20   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard     14    1    3    4    6   13                    
      Total Time:    55:00.00                                                    
         Average:    13:45.00                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     61   10   12   18   21                         
      Total Time:  1:05:17.30                                                    
         Average:    16:19.33                                                    
   3 Miramichi Valley High        71    9   16   17   29   31                    
      Total Time:  1:07:28.50                                                    
         Average:    16:52.13                                                    
   4 Riverview High School        96   22   23   25   26   27   32               
      Total Time:  1:12:07.00                                                    
         Average:    18:01.75                                               
Event 2  Boys 4k Course CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Reid, Logan                  Tantramar             13:49.20    1             
  2 Girouard, Martin             W-A Losier            14:41.90    2             
  3 Boudreau, Yannick            Mathieu-Martin        14:53.70    3             
  4 Morneault, Tristan           Mathieu-Martin        14:54.30    4             
  5 Enstrom, Owen                J.M.A. Armstrong      14:56.30    5             
  6 Basque, Francis              W-A Losier            14:57.10    6             
  7 Saulnier, Danick             W-A Losier            15:22.70    7             
  8 Hache, Cedric                Nepisiguit            15:25.60    8             
  9 Roy, Jonathan                Nepisiguit            15:27.20    9             
 10 Prince, Drew                 Riverview High        15:30.00   10             
 11 Scott, Evan                  Moncton High School   15:35.50   11             
 12 Basque, Thierry              Mathieu-Martin        15:51.20   12             
 13 Godin, Olivier-Jacob         W-A Losier            15:59.10   13             
 14 Thibodeau, Julien            Nepisiguit            16:03.80   14             
 15 Stultz, Adam                 MacNaughton           16:06.30   15             
 16 Doucet, Dominic              Quatre Vents          16:12.60   16             
 17 Melanson, Logan              Riverview High        16:16.80   17             
 18 Burns, Cameron               MacNaughton           16:25.90   18             
 19 Powers, Luke                 Moncton High School   16:40.70   19             
 20 Dupuis, Matthew              Riverview High        16:45.20   20             
 21 Chiasson, Justin             Louis-Mailloux        16:52.70   21             
 22 Charest, Samuel              Quatre Vents          16:56.10   22             
 23 Hache, Adrian                James M. Hill         16:58.80   23             
 24 Drapeau, Gabriel             Quatre Vents          17:25.50   24             
 25 Jean, Samuel                 Nepisiguit            17:30.70   25             
 26 Linkletter, Matthew          J.M.A. Armstrong      17:40.20   26             
 27 Doucet, Maxime               Nepisiguit            17:42.60   27             
 28 Chiasson, Olivier            Mathieu-Martin        17:46.00   28             
 29 Levesque, Benoit             Mathieu-Martin        17:48.10   29             
 30 Thibeault, Antony            Quatre Vents          17:49.40   30             
 31 Punna, Rajan                 MacNaughton           18:23.90   31             
 32 MacLeod, Martin              J.M.A. Armstrong      18:37.00   32             
 33 Leclair, Francois            Quatre Vents          18:39.70   33             
 34 Bujold, Alexendre            Quatre Vents          18:42.00   34             
 35 Doucet, Bradley              Moncton High School   18:42.60   35             
 36 Cho, Daniel                  MacNaughton           18:47.80   36             
 37 Steeves, Elijah              Riverview High        18:52.30   37             
 38 Perron Roy, Derreck          Louis-Mailloux        19:01.70   38             
 39 An, Peter                    MacNaughton           19:25.00   39             
 40 MacDonald, Padruig           James M. Hill         19:33.50   40             
 41 Mersereau, Hiew              James M. Hill         19:44.60   41             
 42 Bourque, Simon               Mathieu-Martin        20:06.40   42             
 43 Cogswell, Isaac              MacNaughton           21:27.20   43             
 44 Fowler, Richie               Riverview High        22:40.10   44             
 45 Hughes, Shiloh               Riverview High        24:00.20   45             
 46 Sean, Lim                    MacNaughton           24:17.70   46             
 47 Rampersaud, Tristan          Riverview High        25:45.60   47             
    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     28    2    6    7   13                         
      Total Time:  1:01:00.80                                                    
         Average:    15:15.20                                                    
   2 École Mathieu-Martin         47    3    4   12   28   29   42               
      Total Time:  1:03:25.20                                                    
         Average:    15:51.30                                                    
   3 École Sec. Nepisiguit        56    8    9   14   25   27                    
      Total Time:  1:04:27.30                                                    
         Average:    16:06.83                                                    
   4 Riverview High School        84   10   17   20   37   44   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:07:24.30                                                    
         Average:    16:51.08                                                    
   5 Ecole aux Quatre Vents       92   16   22   24   30   33   34               
      Total Time:  1:08:23.60                                                    
         Average:    17:05.90                                                    
   6 Bernice MacNaughton High    100   15   18   31   36   39   43   46          
      Total Time:  1:09:43.90                                                    
         Average:    17:25.98                                                  

Event 3  Girls 4k Course CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dickinson, Laura             Miramichi Valley      14:18.20    1             
  2 Lemaire, Isabella            Mathieu-Martin        15:51.40    2             
  3 Pelletier, Abygail           Quatre Vents          16:33.70    3             
  4 Black, Sophie                Mathieu-Martin        17:00.30    4             
  5 Logelin, Mélisande           Mathieu-Martin        17:15.80    5             
  6 Mekonnen, Magkada            Ecole L'Odyssée       17:49.30    6             
  7 Grossman, Hanna              Riverview High        17:51.80    7             
  8 Landry, Sophie               Quatre Vents          17:52.80    8             
  9 Smalley, Julia               Ecole L'Odyssée       18:00.90    9             
 10 MacIntosh, Alison            Riverview High        18:28.50   10             
 11 Duchesne, Gabrielle          Nepisiguit            18:36.90   11             
 12 Reid, Emma                   Ecole L'Odyssée       18:36.90   12             
 13 McCafferty, Emily            Miramichi Valley      18:41.40   13             
 14 Gingles, Abbey               MacNaughton           18:43.50   14             
 15 McArthur, Emma               Stanley High School   18:45.00   15             
 16 Saulnier, Rene               MacNaughton           18:46.50   16             
 17 Arsenault, Joanie            W-A Losier            19:31.10   17             
 18 Bent, Julia                  Miramichi Valley      19:33.30   18             
 19 Pitre, Gedeline              Mathieu-Martin        19:38.80   19             
 20 Carr, Maddie                 Stanley High School   19:43.10   20             
 21 Chiasson, Sara               W-A Losier            20:00.40   21             
 22 Ferguson, Sara Maude         Louis-Mailloux        20:09.50   22             
 23 Melvin, Rithika              MacNaughton           20:11.00   23             
 24 Gascon, Slivia               Riverview High        20:30.90   24             
 25 Mahamat, Nabila              Ecole L'Odyssée       20:51.90   25             
 26 Noel, Gabrielle              W-A Losier            20:52.80   26             
 27 Richardson, Ariane           W-A Losier            20:54.60   27             
 28 Bryar, Brittany              Nepisiguit            21:05.10   28             
 29 Arseneau, Krystel            Nepisiguit            21:07.90   29             
 30 Morrison, Alyssa             Nepisiguit            21:37.00   30             
 31 Henry, Brittney              Riverview High        21:45.50   31             
 32 Jacques, Brittney            Miramichi Valley      21:56.40   32             
 33 Fusezi, Hanna                Roland-Pépin          21:58.50   33             
 34 Baxter, Katie                MacNaughton           22:00.30   34             
 35 Kenny, Jessica               James M. Hill         22:06.10   35             
 36 Lepoidvin, Bianka            James M. Hill         22:10.30   36             
 37 Mallet, Jolaine              Louis-Mailloux        22:11.00   37             
 38 MacGlashing, Anna            Riverview High        22:14.80   38             
 39 Shiraki, Yuki                MacNaughton           22:20.60   39             
 40 Matias, Aisha                Quatre Vents          22:25.30   40             
 41 Bell, Kennedy                Miramichi Valley      23:26.50   41             
 42 Manuel, Tori                 James M. Hill         23:50.00   42             
 43 Zhang, Ting                  MacNaughton           24:22.90   43             
 44 Nakao, Yuzuno                Riverview High        24:42.60   44             
 45 Nogami, Yuki                 MacNaughton           26:09.20   45             
 46 Francis, Monique             Miramichi Valley      27:58.50   46             
 47 Copp, Katelyn                Riverview High        31:46.50   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         30    2    4    5   19                         
      Total Time:  1:09:46.30                                                    
         Average:    17:26.58                                                    
   2 Ecole L'Odyssée              52    6    9   12   25                         
      Total Time:  1:15:19.00                                                    
         Average:    18:49.75                                                    
   3 Miramichi Valley High        64    1   13   18   32   41   46               
      Total Time:  1:14:29.30                                                    
         Average:    18:37.33                                                    
   4 Riverview High School        72    7   10   24   31   38   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:18:36.70                                                    
         Average:    19:39.18                                                    
   5 Bernice MacNaughton High     87   14   16   23   34   39   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:19:41.30                                                    
         Average:    19:55.33                                                    
   6 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     91   17   21   26   27                         
      Total Time:  1:21:18.90                                                    
         Average:    20:19.73                                                    
   7 École Sec. Nepisiguit        98   11   28   29   30                         
      Total Time:  1:22:26.90                                                    
         Average:    20:36.73                                                    
Event 4  Boys 5k Course CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cedric Roy, Alexi            Nepisiguit            18:10.60    1             
  2 Savoie, Frederic             Nepisiguit            18:32.80    2             
  3 Thériault, Jérome            Louis-Mailloux        18:38.90    3             
  4 Wilmot, James                Tantramar             18:48.60    4             
  5 Caron, Marc Andre            Roland-Pépin          19:09.90    5             
  6 Pallot, Jérémie              Louis-Mailloux        19:11.80    6             
  7 Leiva, Tomas                 Riverview High        19:16.40    7             
  8 Bowie, Parker                Riverview High        19:31.50    8             
  9 Haley, Braden                MacNaughton           19:36.50    9             
 10 Murphy, Kyle                 Moncton High School   19:40.10   10             
 11 Prince, Pierre Luc           Nepisiguit            19:50.40   11             
 12 Slater, Keegan               MacNaughton           20:15.40   12             
 13 Hache, Christian             Nepisiguit            20:18.90   13             
 14 Leclair, Alexandre           Quatre Vents          20:24.20   14             
 15 Orozco, Will                 MacNaughton           20:32.60   15             
 16 MacMillan-Kenny, Zach        Riverview High        20:42.90   16             
 17 Hisey, Alex                  MacNaughton           20:44.80   17             
 18 Turchin, Jason               Harrison Trimble      20:49.50   18             
 19 Sonier, Miguel               W-A Losier            21:01.70   19             
 20 Russell, Isaac               Riverview High        21:17.70   20             
 21 Thibeault, Dominic           Quatre Vents          21:33.50   21             
 22 Jelley, Benjamin             Moncton Chritian      21:55.20   22             
 23 Hebert, David                Riverview High        22:04.20   23             
 24 Benoit, Mathieu              W-A Losier            22:10.80   24             
 25 Ivany, Kent                  Harrison Trimble      22:11.10   25             
 26 Brassard, Dominic            Louis-Mailloux        22:15.10   26             
 27 Brideau, Brian               Louis-Mailloux        22:20.10   27             
 28 Doiron, Jonathan             W-A Losier            22:45.30   28             
 29 Meredith, Ryan               Harrison Trimble      22:47.10   29             
 30 Albert, Jon Lepage           Quatre Vents          22:58.20   30             
 31 Malenfant, Simon             W-A Losier            22:59.70   31             
 32 Chiasson, Alexandre          Nepisiguit            23:00.80   32             
 33 Després, Félix               Mathieu-Martin        23:45.60   33             
 34 Thai, Thomas                 MacNaughton           24:05.90   34             
 35 Denton, Nate                 MacNaughton           24:18.30   35             
 36 Nyman, Ben                   Riverview High        24:19.60   36             
 37 Uphave, Lars                 Miramichi Valley      24:22.10   37             
 38 Currie, Sammy                Harrison Trimble      24:25.20   38             
 39 Murray, Jeremy               Harrison Trimble      24:32.90   39             
 40 Saulnier, Brandon            MacNaughton           24:37.10   40             
 41 Cole, Jacob                  Moncton High School   26:03.90   41             
 42 Ingham, Brian                Moncton Chritian      26:33.90   42             
 43 Court, Trevor                James M. Hill         28:01.30   43             
 44 Chiasson, Guillaume          Nepisiguit            28:45.70   44             
 45 Nicholson, Matthew           Riverview High        36:49.40   45             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Sec. Nepisiguit        27    1    2   11   13   32   44               
      Total Time:  1:16:52.70                                                    
         Average:    19:13.18                                                    
   2 Riverview High School        51    7    8   16   20   23   36   45          
      Total Time:  1:20:48.50                                                    
         Average:    20:12.13                                                    
   3 Bernice MacNaughton High     53    9   12   15   17   34   35   40          
      Total Time:  1:21:09.30                                                    
         Average:    20:17.33                                                    
   4 Polyvalent Louis-Mailloux    62    3    6   26   27                         
      Total Time:  1:22:25.90                                                    
         Average:    20:36.48                                                    
   5 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier    102   19   24   28   31                         
      Total Time:  1:28:57.50                                                    
         Average:    22:14.38                                                    
   6 Harrison Trimble High       110   18   25   29   38   39                    
      Total Time:  1:30:12.90                                                    
         Average:    22:33.23                                                  

Close window