ASEA High School Challenge Cup
Medavie Blue Cross Stadium, Moncton, NB Jun 5, 2021
Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager
ASEA High School Dual Meet 4 - 05/06/2021
Moncton 2010 Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Sprint Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 12.48 1996 Stephanie Reid, RHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lynch, Kenzie Harrison Tri 14.77 -2.3
2 Walker, Sydney Harrison Tri 15.12 -2.3
3 Lawson, Tara Harrison Tri 15.55 -2.3
4 Redmond, Brianna Harrison Tri 15.84 -2.3
5 Arsenault, Reaghan Bernice MacN 15.97 -2.3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Sprint Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mavakala, David Harrison Tri 11.77 -1.8
2 Votour, Ayden Bernice MacN 12.84 -1.8
3 Murari, Ajhay Harrison Tri 12.96 -1.8
4 Naugler, Dieulando Harrison Tri 13.09 -1.8
5 Murari, Dharshaan Harrison Tri 13.20 -1.8
6 Shin, Yunsoo Bernice MacN 13.38 -1.8
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Sprint Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Weldon, Kate Harrison Tri 14.31 -1.7
2 Macintosh, Abby Bernice MacN 14.72 -1.7
3 Melanson, Jenna Harrison Tri 14.88 -1.7
4 McWilliam, Grace Bernice MacN 15.26 -1.7
5 Lirette, Abigail Bernice MacN 16.23 -1.7
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Sprint Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 10.85 2019 Jordan Henri, BMHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Charles, Dominick Harrison Tri 12.24 -2.6
2 Hemmings, Kristoff Harrison Tri 12.31 -2.6
3 Lennox, Cooper Bernice MacN 13.42 -2.6
4 Lendoye, Warrice Harrison Tri 13.50 -2.6
5 Murphy, Nick Bernice MacN 14.07 -2.6
6 Campbell, Nathan Bernice MacN 14.19 -2.6
Event 5 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 12.63 2012 Sydney MacDonald, MVH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawson, Tara Harrison Tri 17.22 -2.5
2 Redmond, Brianna Harrison Tri 17.28 -2.5
3 Mabey, Olivia Harrison Tri 17.73 -2.5
4 Arsenault, Eleanor Bernice MacN 18.07 -2.5
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.838m Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 15.90 2019 Caroline Gagnon, ELO
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Weldon, Kate Harrison Tri 19.96 -1.3
2 Pike, Madeleine Harrison Tri 20.23 -1.3
3 McWilliam, Grace Bernice MacN 20.72 -1.3
4 MacLellan, Brooke Harrison Tri 30.09 -1.3
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.838m Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 15.26 2008 Alexandre Doucet, ESN
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Naugler, Dieulando Harrison Tri 18.91 -2.6
2 Murari, Dharshaan Harrison Tri 19.10 -2.6
3 Munro, Colin Bernice MacN 19.50 -2.6
4 Shin, Yunsoo Bernice MacN 19.60 -2.6
5 Murari, Ajhay Harrison Tri 20.91 -2.6
6 Melendy, Alex Bernice MacN 21.04 -2.6
7 Pike, Emmett Bernice MacN 21.74 -2.6
8 Horsman, Quentin Harrison Tri 22.41 -2.6
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 14.39 2019 Craig Thorne, KVHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Campbell, Nathan Bernice MacN 21.30 -2.0
2 Murphy, Nick Bernice MacN 21.33 -2.0
3 Shin, Yunseop Bernice MacN 22.15 -2.0
4 Cogswell, Daniel Bernice MacN 26.21 -2.0
5 Sarson, Morgan Bernice MacN 28.18 -2.0
Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 4:38.36 2019 Erin Vringer, SJH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bourdon, Emma Harrison Tri 5:55.72
Event 10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 4:04.46 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacLean, Isaac Bernice MacN 4:47.37
2 Nickerson, Angus Harrison Tri 4:47.68
3 Hicks, Aidan Bernice MacN 4:49.20
4 Kearns, Mackenzie Harrison Tri 5:10.69
5 Smith, Isaac Harrison Tri 5:20.89
Event 11 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 4:00.18 2008 Barry Britt, HHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shin, Yunseop Bernice MacN 4:46.99
2 Hopper, Avery Harrison Tri 4:59.51
3 Furlotte, Nathan Bernice MacN 5:21.22
4 Stewart, Jacob Harrison Tri 5:28.97
Event 12 Girls 3000 Meter Sprint Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 9:44.3h 2017 Laura Dickinson, MVH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah Bernice MacN 11:50.18
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Sprint Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 58.13 2019 Shelby MacIsaac, RHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sherwood, Rachel Harrison Tri 1:09.65
2 Lynch, Kenzie Harrison Tri 1:10.83
3 O'Brien, Raen Harrison Tri 1:12.95
4 Arsenault, Reaghan Bernice MacN 1:14.86
5 Mabey, Olivia Harrison Tri 1:15.13
6 Foster, Camarah Bernice MacN 1:15.25
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Sprint Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 51.17 2012 Matthew Mclaughlin, FHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mavakala, David Harrison Tri 54.87
2 Naugler, Dieulando Harrison Tri 1:00.10
3 Nickerson, Angus Harrison Tri 1:01.95
4 Murari, Dharshaan Harrison Tri 1:04.72
5 Munro, Colin Bernice MacN 1:08.91
6 Andrews, Declan Bernice MacN 1:11.45
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Sprint Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 58.16 2011 Grace Annear, HHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weldon, Kate Harrison Tri 1:06.41
2 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah Bernice MacN 1:07.62
3 Dolan, Avery Bernice MacN 1:11.19
4 Pike, Madeleine Harrison Tri 1:14.51
5 Lirette, Abigail Bernice MacN 1:14.96
6 Auffrey, Lillian Bernice MacN 1:15.39
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Sprint Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 49.04 2010 Adam Gaudes, FHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shin, Yunseop Bernice MacN 1:02.57
2 Lennox, Cooper Bernice MacN 1:05.63
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Sprint Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 25.63 1996 Stephanie Reid, RHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sherwood, Rachel Harrison Tri 31.33 -3.6
2 Lawson, Tara Harrison Tri 32.39 -3.6
3 Arsenault, Reaghan Bernice MacN 33.18 -3.6
4 Redmond, Brianna Harrison Tri 33.94 -3.6
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Sprint Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 22.52 2017 Jordan Henri, BMHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mavakala, David Harrison Tri 23.53 -5.5
2 Votour, Ayden Bernice MacN 25.65 -5.5
3 Naugler, Dieulando Harrison Tri 26.19 -5.5
4 Murari, Ajhay Harrison Tri 26.52 -5.5
5 Murari, Dharshaan Harrison Tri 27.31 -5.5
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Sprint Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 25.0h 1986 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Weldon, Kate Harrison Tri 30.65 -4.8
2 Macintosh, Abby Bernice MacN 31.14 -4.8
3 Melanson, Jenna Harrison Tri 31.77 -4.8
4 Walker, Sydney Harrison Tri 32.32 -4.8
5 Lirette, Abigail Bernice MacN 33.25 -4.8
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Sprint Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 22.38 2019 Jordan Henri, BMHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hemmings, Kristoff Harrison Tri 24.34 -1.5
2 Charles, Dominick Harrison Tri 25.30 -1.5
3 Lennox, Cooper Bernice MacN 26.79 -1.5
4 Murphy, Nick Bernice MacN 27.82 -1.5
5 Lendoye, Warrice Harrison Tri 27.83 -1.5
6 Sarson, Morgan Bernice MacN 31.85 -1.5
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 2:17.68 2007 Genevieve Lalonde, ELO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bourdon, Emma Harrison Tri 2:51.98
2 O'Brien, Raen Harrison Tri 3:04.81
3 Mabey, Olivia Harrison Tri 3:19.17
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 1:58.74 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacLean, Isaac Bernice MacN 2:27.98
2 Nickerson, Angus Harrison Tri 2:28.01
3 Hicks, Aidan Bernice MacN 2:29.63
4 Zirpolo, Robert Harrison Tri 2:34.23
5 Kearns, Mackenzie Harrison Tri 2:38.25
6 Pike, Emmett Bernice MacN 2:49.60
7 Andrews, Declan Bernice MacN 3:04.26
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 2:13.90 2009 Genevieve Lalonde, ELO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah Bernice MacN 2:45.51
2 Pike, Madeleine Harrison Tri 3:01.35
3 Dolan, Avery Bernice MacN 3:02.08
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 1:55.80 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shin, Yunseop Bernice MacN 2:25.52
2 Hopper, Avery Harrison Tri 2:28.74
3 Dai, Fangda Bernice MacN 2:33.74
4 Furlotte, Nathan Bernice MacN 2:40.22
5 Pham, Thanh Gia Ho Bernice MacN 2:40.37
Event 25 Girls Shot put 3kg Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 11.35m 2016 Sophie Black, EMM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Sydney Harrison Tri 9.77m
2 Hanham, Olivia Harrison Tri 8.01m
3 Thebeau, Libby Harrison Tri 6.28m
Event 27 Boys Shot put 4kg Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 15.37m 2004 Andrew Blair, MCA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aidan, Boleyn Harrison Tri 11.27m
2 Hammond, Kudzai Harrison Tri 10.15m
3 Smith, Benjamin Bernice MacN 8.91m
4 Vautour, Matai Harrison Tri 8.81m
5 Soe, Michael Harrison Tri 7.91m
Event 28 Boys Shot put 5kg Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 15.69m 2019 Samuel Bourque, ECC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charles, Dominick Harrison Tri 10.83m
2 Stewart, Jacob Harrison Tri 10.73m
3 Bell, Connor Bernice MacN 10.37m
4 Sarson, Morgan Bernice MacN 6.97m
Event 29 Girls Discus 1kg Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 35.57m 2014 Sara-Eve Noel, ESN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Sydney Harrison Tri 23.31m
2 Hanham, Olivia Harrison Tri 18.68m
3 Thebeau, Libby Harrison Tri 14.46m
Event 31 Boys Discus 1kg Junior Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 48.00m 2017 Samuel Bourque, ECC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aidan, Boleyn Harrison Tri 28.40m
2 Hammond, Kudzai Harrison Tri 23.91m
3 Smith, Benjamin Bernice MacN 23.25m
4 Soe, Michael Harrison Tri 20.96m
5 Vautour, Matai Harrison Tri 20.16m
Event 32 Boys Discus 1.5kg Varsity
================================================================
NBIAA: 48.08m 2019 Samuel Bourque, ECC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Connor Bernice MacN 28.11m
2 Stewart, Jacob Harrison Tri 20.77m
3 Sarson, Morgan Bernice MacN 19.51m
Event 33 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 6.24m 2004 C.J. Price, PET
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Aidan, Boleyn Harrison Tri 5.07m 2.0
2 Hammond, Kudzai Harrison Tri 4.48m 1.0
3 Melendy, Alex Bernice MacN 3.89m 1.1
4 Horsman, Quentin Harrison Tri 3.76m 2.9
5 Pike, Emmett Bernice MacN 3.27m 1.8
6 Cogswell, Daniel Bernice MacN 3.11m 2.4
Event 34 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 6.88m 1993 Michael Hume, STA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hemmings, Kristoff Harrison Tri 5.72m 1.8
2 Douthwright, Camden Harrison Tri 5.00m 2.0
3 Dai, Fangda Bernice MacN 4.76m 1.0
Event 35 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 6.06m 1996 Stephanie Reid, RHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawson, Tara Harrison Tri 3.55m 2.8
2 Hanham, Olivia Harrison Tri 3.30m 2.0
3 Sherwood, Rachel Harrison Tri 3.21m 4.4
4 Arsenault, Eleanor Bernice MacN 3.12m 5.1
Event 36 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 5.50m 1978 Sharon Keys, HTH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Melanson, Jenna Harrison Tri 4.48m 0.9
2 Macintosh, Abby Bernice MacN 4.40m 0.5
3 Auffrey, Lillian Bernice MacN 4.23m 1.5
4 McWilliam, Grace Bernice MacN 4.05m 1.6
5 MacLellan, Brooke Harrison Tri 3.83m 2.2
Event 38 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 12.06m 1997 Stephanie Reid, RHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Melanson, Jenna Harrison Tri 10.03m 3.0
2 Macintosh, Abby Bernice MacN 8.66m 1.0
3 MacLellan, Brooke Harrison Tri 8.34m -0.8
Event 39 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 12.16m 2016 Alex Cormier, MFR
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Soe, Michael Harrison Tri 9.70m 2.9
2 Murari, Ajhay Harrison Tri 8.95m 7.2
3 Pike, Emmett Bernice MacN 8.13m 1.6
4 Hammond, Kudzai Harrison Tri 7.64m 1.9
-- Aidan, Boleyn Harrison Tri FOUL
Event 40 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
NBIAA: 14.14m 1996 Obi Ikejiani, SJH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Campbell, Nathan Bernice MacN 9.26m 2.1
Event 41 Mixed 100 Meter Sprint Coaches 2x50 Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 High School, Harrison Tr M Harrison Tri 16.74 -5.9
2 High School, Bernice Mac M Bernice MacN 17.20 -5.9