ASEA High School Dual Meet #1
Medavie Blue Cross Stadium, Moncton, NB May 15, 2021
Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager
ASEA High School Dual Meet 1 - 15/05/2021
Moncton Stuadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Sprint Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McWilliam, Grace 17 Bernice MacN 15.04 -1.2
2 Macintosh, Abby 17 Bernice MacN 15.10 -1.2
3 Melanson, Jenna 18 Harrison Tri 15.13 -1.2
4 Lirette, Abigail 17 Bernice MacN 16.35 -1.2
Girls 200 Meter Run Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Macintosh, Abby 17 Bernice MacN 30.92 4.3
2 McWilliam, Grace 17 Bernice MacN 32.07 4.3
3 Melanson, Jenna 18 Harrison Tri 33.07 4.3
4 Lirette, Abigail 17 Bernice MacN 33.72 4.3
5 Auffrey, Lillian 17 Bernice MacN 34.51 4.3
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dolan, Avery 17 Bernice MacN 1:12.55
2 Pike, Madeleine 18 Harrison Tri 1:14.48
3 Melanson, Jenna 18 Harrison Tri 1:15.83
4 Auffrey, Lillian 17 Bernice MacN 1:16.20
5 Lirette, Abigail 17 Bernice MacN 1:18.79
6 MacLellan, Brooke 18 Harrison Tri 1:24.26
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah 18 Bernice MacN 2:42.05
2 Pike, Madeleine 18 Harrison Tri 3:05.24
3 Dolan, Avery 17 Bernice MacN 3:07.99
4 Auffrey, Lillian 17 Bernice MacN 3:14.56
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah 18 Bernice MacN 5:30.44
2 Pike, Madeleine 18 Harrison Tri 6:26.52
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.838 Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah 18 Bernice MacN 20.67 -0.6
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Melanson, Jenna 18 Harrison Tri 3.99m NWI
2 MacLellan, Brooke 18 Harrison Tri 3.52m NWI
Girls 100 Meter Sprint Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawson, Tara 15 Harrison Tri 15.06 -1.2
1 Wasson, Angela 16 Bernice MacN 15.06 -1.2
3 Lynch, Kenzie 15 Harrison Tri 15.58 -1.2
4 Walker, Sydney 16 Harrison Tri 15.88 -1.2
5 Arsenault, Reaghan 16 Bernice MacN 16.25 -1.2
Girls 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawson, Tara 15 Harrison Tri 31.62 1.4
2 Lynch, Kenzie 15 Harrison Tri 32.33 1.4
3 Walker, Sydney 16 Harrison Tri 33.41 1.4
4 Arsenault, Reaghan 16 Bernice MacN 33.88 1.4
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mabey, Olivia 15 Harrison Tri 1:18.21
2 Wasson, Angela 16 Bernice MacN 1:19.13
3 Arsenault, Reaghan 16 Bernice MacN 1:20.76
4 Arsenault, Eleanor 15 Bernice MacN 1:21.96
5 Hanham, Olivia 16 Harrison Tri 1:22.37
6 Thebeau, Libby 15 Harrison Tri 1:45.52
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bourdon, Emma 16 Harrison Tri 2:49.48
2 Foster, Camarah 16 Bernice MacN 3:05.51
3 Mabey, Olivia 15 Harrison Tri 3:10.72
4 O'Brien, Raen 16 Harrison Tri 3:12.79
5 Arsenault, Eleanor 15 Bernice MacN 3:13.76
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bourdon, Emma 16 Harrison Tri 5:49.66
2 Foster, Camarah 16 Bernice MacN 6:10.09
3 O'Brien, Raen 16 Harrison Tri 6:32.22
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawson, Tara 15 Harrison Tri 3.60m NWI
2 Arsenault, Eleanor 15 Bernice MacN 3.31m NWI
3 Wasson, Angela 16 Bernice MacN 3.16m NWI
4 Walker, Sydney 16 Harrison Tri 3.05m NWI
Girls Shot put 3.0kg Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Sydney 16 Harrison Tri 8.13m
2 Hanham, Olivia 16 Harrison Tri 7.63m
3 Thebeau, Libby 15 Harrison Tri 7.17m
4 O'Brien, Raen 16 Harrison Tri 6.07m
Girls Discus 1.0kg Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hanham, Olivia 16 Harrison Tri 14.22m
2 Thebeau, Libby 15 Harrison Tri 14.02m
3 Bourdon, Emma 16 Harrison Tri 12.90m
Boys 100 Meter Sprint Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hemmings, Kristoff 18 Harrison Tri 12.01 0.5
2 Mavakala, Daniel 18 Harrison Tri 12.02 0.5
3 Charles, Dominick 19 Harrison Tri 12.42 0.5
4 Campbell, Connor 17 Bernice MacN 13.27 0.5
5 Murphy, Caelen 17 Harrison Tri 13.34 0.5
6 Lennox, Cooper 17 Bernice MacN 13.57 0.5
7 Campbell, Nathan 17 Bernice MacN 14.35 0.5
8 Furlotte, Nathan 17 Bernice MacN 15.13 0.5
Boys 200 Meter Run Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mavakala, Daniel 18 Harrison Tri 24.01 2.2
2 Hemmings, Kristoff 18 Harrison Tri 24.42 2.2
3 Charles, Dominick 19 Harrison Tri 25.97 2.2
4 Murphy, Caelen 17 Harrison Tri 26.41 2.2
5 Lennox, Cooper 17 Bernice MacN 27.33 2.2
6 Dai, Fangda 17 Bernice MacN 28.24 2.2
7 Sarson, Morgan 17 Bernice MacN 30.42 2.2
8 Furlotte, Nathan 17 Bernice MacN 30.94 2.2
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shin, Yunseop 17 Bernice MacN 59.52
2 Dai, Fangda 17 Bernice MacN 1:00.04
3 Douthwright, Camden 18 Harrison Tri 1:00.99
4 Lennox, Cooper 17 Bernice MacN 1:04.65
5 Branton, Cameron 17 Harrison Tri 1:07.31
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hopper, Avery 17 Harrison Tri 2:25.93
2 Furlotte, Nathan 17 Bernice MacN 2:37.30
3 Stewart, Jacob 18 Harrison Tri 2:38.87
4 Pham, Thanh Gia Ho 17 Bernice MacN 2:43.89
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shin, Yunseop 17 Bernice MacN 4:54.11
2 Hopper, Avery 17 Harrison Tri 5:10.95
3 Stewart, Jacob 18 Harrison Tri 5:31.74
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914 Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Campbell, Nathan 17 Bernice MacN 23.72 NWI
2 Campbell, Connor 17 Bernice MacN 23.77 NWI
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hemmings, Kristoff 18 Harrison Tri 5.76m NWI
2 Douthwright, Camden 18 Harrison Tri 5.22m NWI
3 Charles, Dominick 19 Harrison Tri 5.18m NWI
4 Campbell, Connor 17 Bernice MacN 4.88m NWI
5 Branton, Cameron 17 Harrison Tri 4.53m NWI
6 Campbell, Nathan 17 Bernice MacN 4.28m NWI
Boys Discus Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Connor 17 Bernice MacN 21.35m
2 Sarson, Morgan 17 Bernice MacN 15.17m
Boys 100 Meter Sprint Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mavakala, David 15 Harrison Tri 11.73 -1.4
2 Votour, Ayden 16 Bernice MacN 13.07 -1.4
3 Shin, Yunsoo 15 Bernice MacN 13.29 -1.4
4 Naugler, Dieulando 16 Harrison Tri 13.51 -1.4
5 Murari, Ajhay 15 Harrison Tri 13.59 -1.4
6 Murari, Dharshaan 15 Harrison Tri 13.64 -1.4
Boys 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mavakala, David 15 Harrison Tri 23.77 1.0
2 Votour, Ayden 16 Bernice MacN 25.72 1.0
3 Murari, Ajhay 15 Harrison Tri 26.16 1.0
4 Shin, Yunsoo 15 Bernice MacN 26.63 1.0
5 Murari, Dharshaan 15 Harrison Tri 27.81 1.0
6 Hammond, Kudzai 16 Harrison Tri 28.43 1.0
7 Munro, Colin 15 Bernice MacN 31.20 1.0
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hicks, Aidan 15 Bernice MacN 1:00.67
2 Naugler, Dieulando 16 Harrison Tri 1:00.71
3 Hammond, Kudzai 16 Harrison Tri 1:08.08
4 Horsman, Quentin 15 Harrison Tri 1:11.83
5 Munro, Colin 15 Bernice MacN 1:13.05
6 Andrews, Declan 15 Bernice MacN 1:13.35
7 Boleyn, Aiden 16 Harrison Tri 1:31.16
8 Bowes, Ethan 15 Bernice MacN 1:37.50
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nickerson, Angus 16 Harrison Tri 2:29.76
2 MacLean, Isaac 16 Bernice MacN 2:33.58
3 Smith, Isaac 16 Harrison Tri 2:36.99
4 Kearns, Mackenzie 15 Harrison Tri 2:44.32
5 Pike, Emmett 15 Bernice MacN 2:50.53
6 Cogswell, Daniel 15 Bernice MacN 3:33.93
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nickerson, Angus 16 Harrison Tri 5:04.32
2 MacLean, Isaac 16 Bernice MacN 5:09.53
3 Smith, Isaac 16 Harrison Tri 5:09.83
4 Kearns, Mackenzie 15 Harrison Tri 5:25.86
5 Andrews, Declan 15 Bernice MacN 5:26.16
6 Pike, Emmett 15 Bernice MacN 5:36.71
7 Melendy, Alex 15 Bernice MacN 5:38.89
8 Zirpolo, Robert 15 Harrison Tri 6:03.23
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boleyn, Aiden 16 Harrison Tri 5.11m NWI
2 Soe, Michael 16 Harrison Tri 4.62m NWI
3 Hammond, Kudzai 16 Harrison Tri 4.05m NWI
4 Horsman, Quentin 15 Harrison Tri 3.84m NWI
5 Melendy, Alex 15 Bernice MacN 3.82m NWI
6 Pike, Emmett 15 Bernice MacN 3.37m NWI
7 Cogswell, Daniel 15 Bernice MacN 3.14m NWI
Boys Shot put 4.0kg Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nickerson, Angus 16 Harrison Tri 9.69m
2 Vautour, Matai 16 Harrison Tri 8.13m
3 Smith, Benjamin 16 Bernice MacN 7.98m
4 Soe, Michael 16 Harrison Tri 6.66m
5 Kearns, Mackenzie 15 Harrison Tri 6.35m
Boys Discus Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Isaac 16 Harrison Tri 16.19m
2 Smith, Benjamin 16 Bernice MacN 14.73m
3 Vautour, Matai 16 Harrison Tri 11.48m
Men Shot put 5.0kg Varsity
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Jacob 18 Harrison Tri 10.66m
2 Bell, Connor 17 Bernice MacN 9.68m
3 Sarson, Morgan 17 Bernice MacN 7.09m