East Coast Games Track & Field Meet
Saint John Jun 12, 2022
East Coast Games - 2022-06-12
UNBSJ Canada Games Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Langille, Jill 03 Halifast 12.24q 2.9 2
2 MacIsaac, Shelby 03 Aetos Athletica 12.35q 2.9 2
3 Dubé, Sophie 05 Fredericton Reds 13.25q 2.9 2
4 Anderson, Lindsay 04 Saint John Reds 13.28q 2.9 2
5 Comeau, Shanna 05 Saint John Reds 13.74q 2.9 2
6 Vautour, Karrin 06 Saint John Reds 13.92q 3.0 1
7 Daigle, Kym 07 A.S.E.A. 14.30q 3.0 1
8 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John Reds 14.32q 3.0 1
9 Scott, Juliet 04 Simonds High 20.27q 3.0 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Langille, Jill 03 Halifast 12.23 2.3
2 Anderson, Lindsay 04 Saint John Reds 13.15 2.3
3 Dubé, Sophie 05 Fredericton Reds 13.26 2.3
4 Vautour, Karrin 06 Saint John Reds 13.81 2.3
5 Comeau, Shanna 05 Saint John Reds 13.88 2.3
6 Daigle, Kym 07 A.S.E.A. 14.03 2.3
7 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John Reds 14.32 2.3
8 Scott, Juliet 04 Simonds High 19.57 2.3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Langille, Jill 03 Halifast 26.11 3.0
2 Somers, Anna 06 Saint John Reds 26.62 3.0
3 Anderson, Lindsay 04 Saint John Reds 28.70 3.0
4 Daigle, Kym 07 A.S.E.A. 29.80 3.0
5 Vautour, Karrin 06 Saint John Reds 30.06 3.0
6 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John Reds 31.02 3.0
7 Scott, Juliet 04 Simonds High 44.77 3.0
Women 16+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hierlihy, Courtney 02 Islanders 1:07.35
2 Dubé, Sophie 05 Fredericton Reds 1:09.41
3 White, Jessica 04 Fredericton Reds 1:13.23
4 Macpherson, Marin 05 Saint John Reds 1:15.71
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fullarton, Zoe 03 2:21.57
2 Artibello, Malia 03 Halifast 2:22.06
3 Mortimer, Felicia 07 Saint John Reds 2:27.45
4 Trites, Nicole 05 Fredericton Reds 2:38.56
5 Richard, Grace 03 Upei Panthers 2:40.92
6 Marr, Caitlyn 07 Saint John Reds 2:49.86
Women Under 16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marr, Caitlyn 07 Saint John Reds 4:36.98
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard, Katie 03 Upei Panthers 5:14.72
Women Under 16 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaudry, Catherine 07 Halifast 14.09 1.6
Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaudry, Abbigael 03 Halifast 15.41 1.3
2 Black, Amanda 99 Halifast 16.19 1.3
3 MacIsaac, Shelby 03 Aetos Athletica 17.53 1.3
-- LeBlanc, Julia 01 Saint John Reds DNF 1.3
Women 18+ 3000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard, Grace 03 Upei Panthers 12:00.18
2 Richard, Katie 03 Upei Panthers 12:31.16
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reid, Amelia 02 Saint John Reds 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
2 Hicks, Kiersten 04 Chaleur 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
3 Gaudry, Catherine 07 Halifast 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O XXO XXX
4 LeBlanc, Julia 01 Saint John Reds 1.40m
1.40 1.45
O XXX
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaudry, Abbigael 03 Halifast 5.07m 3.1
FOUL 4.99m(2.4) 5.07m(3.1) 4.89m(2.8) 5.04m(1.7) 4.93m(0.4)
2 Vautour, Karrin 06 Saint John Reds 4.46m 2.8
4.31m(3.5) 4.33m(2.6) 4.46m(2.8) 3.95m(2.5) 4.35m(1.7) 4.27m(1.5)
3 Daigle, Kym 07 A.S.E.A. 4.10m 3.2
4.09m(3.2) 4.10m(3.2) 4.04m(2.5) 3.76m(2.6) 3.74m(1.3) 3.97m(1.3)
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shannon, Lexie 00 Fredericton Reds 11.54m 4.5
10.95m(4.9) 11.22m(4.0) 11.54m(4.5) 11.33m(4.2) 10.99m(1.5) FOUL
2 Black, Amanda 99 Halifast 11.18m 2.1
11.11m(4.4) FOUL 11.15m(NWI) 11.08m(2.3) 11.18m(2.1) FOUL
3 Gaudry, Catherine 07 Halifast 10.66m 3.4
10.57m(4.4) FOUL 10.29m(3.8) 10.66m(3.4) 10.24m(2.8) 10.40m(3.1)
4 Peabody, Sharon 58 Saint John Reds 6.02m 3.5
FOUL 6.02m(3.5) 5.76m(2.8) 5.95m(3.2) FOUL FOUL
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gaudry, Catherine 07 Halifast 8.27m
7.59m 8.27m 6.65m 8.07m 7.07m 8.16m
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macpherson, Marin 05 Saint John Reds 9.05m
7.93m 8.70m 8.59m 8.49m 9.05m 8.69m
Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Black, Amanda 99 Halifast 10.04m
FOUL 9.67m 9.91m 9.94m 10.04m 9.50m
2 Gaudry, Abbigael 03 Halifast 9.43m
9.38m 9.11m 9.43m 0.82m 9.04m 9.28m
3 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 8.19m
7.75m 7.73m 7.57m 7.63m 8.19m 7.68m
4 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John Reds 8.06m
8.06m 7.64m 7.01m 7.43m 7.12m 7.99m
Women Shot Put 3kg Para Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robichaud, Christel 92 Aetos Athletica 6.27m
6.24m 6.03m 6.27m 5.71m 5.75m 5.87m
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macpherson, Marin 05 Saint John Reds 21.24m
21.24m FOUL FOUL 18.93m 18.58m 19.17m
Women Discus Throw 1kg Para Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robichaud, Christel 92 Aetos Athletica 15.79m
15.57m 15.79m 15.54m 15.64m 14.92m 15.13m
Women Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 20.29m
18.98m 19.95m 20.29m 19.67m 20.26m 19.15m
Women Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John Reds 28.74m
28.05m FOUL 28.74m 24.82m 26.31m FOUL
2 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 25.58m
24.56m 23.88m 25.28m 25.58m 23.84m 24.78m
3 Peabody, Sharon 58 Saint John Reds 22.42m
21.66m 21.80m 22.42m 20.95m 21.36m 21.09m
Women Javelin Throw 600g
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexander, Mira 00 Fredericton Reds 36.60m 2
28.96m 36.60m 32.22m 30.78m 32.96m 32.07m
2 Gaudry, Abbigael 03 Halifast 29.79m 2
29.79m 29.75m 28.99m 25.83m 27.20m PASS
3 LeBlanc, Julia 01 Saint John Reds 22.37m 1
22.05m 19.90m 21.22m 17.92m 22.37m FOUL
4 Black, Amanda 99 Halifast 21.90m 2
21.90m FOUL 20.02m PASS PASS PASS
5 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 17.18m 1
17.18m 16.28m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg/20#
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John Reds 9.87m
8.69m FOUL 8.73m FOUL 8.86m 9.87m
Women 60-74 Weight Throw 5.44kg/12#
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 9.53m
9.53m 9.28m 9.50m 8.65m 8.66m FOUL
2 Peabody, Sharon 58 Saint John Reds 8.95m
FOUL FOUL 8.89m FOUL 8.95m FOUL
Girls U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Blois, Charlotte 14 Pictou County 13.91 1.6 4
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 12-13 80 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daigle, Cloey 09 N B 11.68 1.6 261
2 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John Reds 11.88 1.6 245
Girls U10 300 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blois, Charlotte 14 Pictou County 1:18.21
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 12-13 300 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daigle, Cloey 09 N B 51.91 177
2 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John Reds 51.92 177
Girls U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- Blois, Charlotte 14 Pictou County FOUL
FOUL x
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daigle, Cloey 09 N B 4.03m 1.5 224
3.96m(1.0) 4.03m(1.5) 4.01m(1.8)
2 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John Reds 2.85m 1.4 131
FOUL 2.85m(1.4) FOUL
Girls U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blois, Charlotte 14 Pictou County 3.01m 56
3.01m 2.83m 2.01m
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John Reds 6.25m 169
6.15m 6.14m 6.25m
2 Daigle, Cloey 09 N B 5.50m 142
5.45m 5.50m 4.83m
Women 35-49 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John Reds 8.06m 403
8.06m 7.64m 7.01m
2 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John Reds 7.23m 350
7.15m 7.23m 6.87m
Women 50-59 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John Reds 6.64m 312
5.89m 5.89m 6.64m
Women 60-69 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 7.75m 383
7.75m 7.73m 7.57m
Women 35-49 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John Reds 22.85m 330
19.39m FOUL 22.85m
2 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John Reds 17.33m 230
16.87m 16.36m 17.33m
Women 50-59 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John Reds 17.98m 242
15.36m 15.40m 17.98m
Women 60-69 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 20.29m 283
18.98m 19.95m 20.29m
Women 35-49 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John Reds 28.74m 466
28.05m FOUL 28.74m
2 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John Reds 19.88m 277
18.11m 18.94m 19.88m
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John Reds 20.74m 295
FOUL 19.31m 20.74m
Women 60-69 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 25.28m 392
24.56m 23.88m 25.28m
Women 35-49 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John Reds 27.41m 428
27.06m 27.41m 24.27m
2 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John Reds 14.20m 182
14.20m 12.11m PASS
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John Reds 11.38m 131
FOUL 11.38m 11.15m
Women 60-69 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 17.18m 237
17.18m 16.28m FOUL
Women 35-49 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John Reds 8.73m 416
8.69m FOUL 8.73m
2 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John Reds 7.33m 331
7.11m FOUL 7.33m
Women 50-59 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John Reds 7.64m 350
6.98m 7.46m 7.64m
Women 60-69 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 9.53m 464
9.53m 9.28m 9.50m
Women 35-49 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John Reds 1199
2 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John Reds 857
Women 50-59 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John Reds 849
Women 60-69 Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos Athletica 1058
Girls U10 Tetrathlon
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blois, Charlotte 14 Pictou County 60
Women 12-13 Tetrathlon
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daigle, Cloey 09 N B 804
2 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John Reds 722
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Braden 97 Halifast 11.05q 3.7 2
2 Wilson, Zach 01 Islanders 11.23q 3.7 2
3 Collier, Peter 97 11.31q 1.7 1
4 Gaudet, Luc 04 Saint John Reds 11.45q 3.7 2
5 Wilkie, Ethan 00 Saint John Reds 11.61q 3.7 2
6 Abel, Promise 02 Fredericton Reds 11.72q 1.7 1
7 Blanchard, Colin 02 Islanders 11.74q 1.7 1
8 MacDonald, Julian 03 A.S.E.A. 11.85q 3.7 2
9 Zhou, Michael 03 Halifast 11.92q 3.7 2
10 Gray, Benjamin 07 Saint John Reds 12.04q 1.7 1
11 Richards, Anthony 08 Saint John Reds 12.32q 1.7 1
12 Sullivan, Quinn 05 Saint John Reds 12.40q 1.7 1
13 Gray, Malachi 06 Saint John Reds 12.41q 1.7 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Braden 97 Halifast 11.04 2.1 2
2 Collier, Peter 97 11.27 2.1 2
3 Wilson, Zach 01 Islanders 11.39 2.1 2
4 Gaudet, Luc 04 Saint John Reds 11.55 2.1 2
5 MacDonald, Julian 03 A.S.E.A. 11.84 2.1 2
6 Abel, Promise 02 Fredericton Reds 11.88 2.1 2
7 Blanchard, Colin 02 Islanders 11.98 2.1 2
8 Zhou, Michael 03 Halifast 12.05 1.9 1
9 Richards, Anthony 08 Saint John Reds 12.25 1.9 1
10 Gray, Malachi 06 Saint John Reds 12.27 1.9 1
11 Sullivan, Quinn 05 Saint John Reds 12.39 1.9 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Van Der Poel, Mike 96 Halifast 21.97 2.1 2
2 Lord, Daniel 00 Halifast 22.14 2.1 2
3 Harrison, Braden 97 Halifast 22.33 2.1 2
4 Brennan, Timothy 96 Halifast 23.06 2.1 2
5 Wilkie, Ethan 00 Saint John Reds 23.34 2.1 2
6 Gaudet, Luc 04 Saint John Reds 23.68 2.1 2
7 Perrett, Ben 01 Saint John Reds 23.89 2.1 2
8 MacDonald, Julian 03 A.S.E.A. 24.26 2.1 2
9 Theriault, Jeremie 01 Aetos Athletica 24.50 2.5 1
10 Roussel, Francis 05 Fredericton Reds 24.87 2.5 1
11 Richards, Anthony 08 Saint John Reds 25.16 2.5 1
12 Amana, Paul 06 Saint John Reds 27.67 2.5 1
Men 200 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cormier, Dante 06 Aetos Athletica 37.78 2.8
Men 16+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lord, Daniel 00 Halifast 48.39 2
2 James, Zachary 03 Halifast 49.75 2
3 Brennan, Timothy 96 Halifast 50.33 2
4 Van Der Poel, Mike 96 Halifast 50.80 2
5 Perrett, Ben 01 Saint John Reds 50.88 2
6 Kean, Mitchell 01 Saint John Reds 51.57 2
7 Gray, Braden 02 Halifast 52.75 2
8 Boudreau, Yannick 01 Aetos Athletica 59.21 1
9 Roussel, Francis 05 Fredericton Reds 59.73 1
10 Sullivan, Quinn 05 Saint John Reds 1:00.60 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Karhi, Kalevi 03 1:59.19
2 McMullin, Bradley 99 Saint John Reds 2:01.61
3 Rogers, Alex 05 Colonel Gray 2:06.57
4 Harris, Cameron 03 Saint John Reds 2:09.68
5 Broderick, Kyle 07 Saint John Reds 3:04.30
Men Under 16 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Broderick, Kyle 07 Saint John Reds 4:57.94
Men 1500 Meter Run WC Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cormier, Dante 06 Aetos Athletica 5:56.65
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Cameron 03 Saint John Reds 4:22.71
2 Rogers, Alex 05 Colonel Gray 4:22.96
3 Verschoor, Ian 98 Saint John Reds 4:30.40
4 Andersen, Stephen 96 Unb Reds 4:32.69
5 Smith, Evan 01 Saint John Reds 4:35.91
6 Knee, Emmett 04 Saint John Reds 5:21.38
Men 50-59 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm/36"
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Justason, Andrew 71 Fredericton Reds 16.36 1.3
Men 18+ 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Arnfast, Oliver 03 Saint John Reds 15.88 1.5
2 Mazerolle, Max 02 Aetos Athletica 16.05 1.5
Men 18+ 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm /36"
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cadrain, Samuel 02 Saint John Reds 10:21.07
-- Cull, Isaac 99 Saint John Reds DNF
-- Larter, Ryan 00 Saint John Reds DNF
-- Blackstone, Chance 00 Saint John Reds DNF
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Conrad, Austin 04 Halifast 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO XO XO XXX
2 Davis, Cameron 00 Islanders J1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Arnfast, Oliver 03 Saint John Reds 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O O XXX
-- Kent, Everett 07 Carleton North NH
1.60
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mazerolle, Max 02 Aetos Athletica 3.70m 2
2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.81
P O XO O O O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Justason, Andrew 71 Fredericton Reds 3.30m 2
2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O XO XXO P XO P XXX
3 Arnfast, Oliver 03 Saint John Reds 3.20m 2
2.80 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P O O XXO XXX
4 Davis, Cameron 00 Islanders 3.10m 1
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30
P P P P P P P XO O XXX
5 Boudreau, Yannick 01 Aetos Athletica 2.60m 1
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
P O O O O XXX
6 Basque, Guillaume 04 Aetos Athletica 2.20m 1
2.20 2.30
XXO XXX
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Collier, Peter 97 6.86m 3.5
FOUL FOUL 6.86m(3.5) 6.75m(3.8) FOUL FOUL
2 MacNeill, Owen 01 Islanders 6.46m 4.1
FOUL 6.46m(4.1) FOUL FOUL 6.38m(2.4) 6.37m(3.4)
3 Basque, Guillaume 04 Aetos Athletica 5.88m 2.8
5.82m(4.0) 5.88m(2.8) 5.77m(4.0) 5.83m(1.3) 5.68m(2.6) FOUL
4 Gray, Malachi 06 Saint John Reds 5.25m 4.0
4.89m(5.4) 5.25m(4.0) 5.06m(4.2) 4.75m(1.0) 4.59m(0.8) FOUL
5 Amana, Paul 06 Saint John Reds 4.46m 2.6
FOUL 4.46m(2.6) 4.45m(4.9) FOUL(1.1) PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 MacNeill, Owen 01 Islanders 13.86m 3.7
12.08m(2.0) 13.86m(3.7) FOUL PASS 13.53m(2.0) 13.51m(1.3)
2 Davis, Cameron 00 Islanders 11.78m NWI
11.59m(2.1) 11.52m(1.0) 11.78m(NWI) 11.59m(4.0) 9.93m(3.5) FOUL
3 Theriault, Jeremie 01 Aetos Athletica 11.03m 2.4
FOUL 10.93m(2.4) 11.03m(2.4) 10.22m(2.0) FOUL PASS
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeong, Teddy 05 Fredericton Reds 9.44m
9.44m 9.01m 8.79m 8.91m 9.20m 9.01m
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Glen 70 Saint John Reds 8.34m
8.34m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bourque, Samuel 01 Aetos Athletica 15.25m
14.67m 14.32m 15.25m 14.44m FOUL 14.69m
2 Manuel, Jarod 98 Fredericton Reds 14.63m
13.89m 14.22m 14.63m 13.97m 13.85m FOUL
3 Vickers, Thomas 01 11.12m
10.32m 11.10m FOUL 11.12m 11.11m 10.57m
4 Jeong, Tony 04 Fredericton Reds 9.94m
9.34m 9.41m 9.50m 9.91m 9.37m 9.94m
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeong, Teddy 05 Fredericton Reds 26.12m
26.06m 21.79m 25.38m 23.99m 26.12m 23.08m
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Glen 70 Saint John Reds 28.02m
28.02m FOUL 27.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bourque, Samuel 01 Aetos Athletica 45.00m
40.52m 44.40m 44.65m 43.61m 45.00m 43.43m
2 LeBlanc, Aaron 94 Aetos Athletica 33.49m
33.15m FOUL 32.01m 32.61m 31.64m 33.49m
3 Vickers, Thomas 01 33.14m
31.27m FOUL 30.43m 31.10m 33.14m FOUL
4 Grant, Christopher 01 Fredericton Reds 30.77m
20.29m 30.77m 30.19m 27.67m 28.47m 28.33m
5 Jeong, Tony 04 Fredericton Reds 28.41m
28.41m 25.39m 26.35m FOUL 23.68m 24.29m
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grant, Christopher 01 Fredericton Reds 47.93m
FOUL 40.63m 45.18m FOUL FOUL 47.93m
2 Manuel, Jarod 98 Fredericton Reds 44.70m
40.15m 44.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 LeBlanc, Aaron 94 Aetos Athletica 38.69m
35.65m 37.78m 33.66m 33.60m 38.69m 36.56m
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kent, Everett 07 Carleton North 31.00m
FOUL 30.41m FOUL 31.00m 30.15m 28.38m
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 James, Eli 06 Truro Lions 47.76m
FOUL 47.16m 44.74m 47.76m 45.60m 43.92m
2 Jeong, Teddy 05 Fredericton Reds 26.55m
20.74m 21.98m 22.22m 26.55m 24.51m 21.95m
Men Javelin Throw 800g
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robichaud, Brandon 00 Aetos Athletica 55.40m 2
55.40m 49.85m 47.65m 46.21m 51.28m 50.25m
2 Wolfe, Colby 03 Truro Lions 46.54m 2
45.42m 44.37m FOUL 44.39m 44.26m 46.54m
3 Justason, Andrew 71 Fredericton Reds 39.87m 1
FOUL 35.90m 39.87m 38.48m 37.87m PASS
4 Arnfast, Oliver 03 Saint John Reds 39.37m 2
FOUL 35.99m 39.37m 37.95m PASS PASS
5 Jeong, Tony 04 Fredericton Reds 38.18m 2
33.65m 38.18m 36.85m 31.13m 34.22m FOUL
6 Gray, Glen 70 Saint John Reds 29.98m 1
24.63m 27.00m FOUL 28.15m 29.55m 29.98m
7 Boudreau, Yannick 01 Aetos Athletica 24.60m 1
FOUL 21.42m 23.06m 24.60m FOUL PASS
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 12-13 80 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Blois, Nicholas 10 Pictou County 13.28 NWI 142
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 12-13 300 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blois, Nicholas 10 Pictou County 1:06.67 18
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Blois, Nicholas 10 Pictou County 3.14m 1.0 153
3.14m(1.0) 2.86m(NWI)
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blois, Nicholas 10 Pictou County 6.23m 168
5.42m 6.23m 5.63m
Men 70+ Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John Reds 7.47m 335
7.18m 7.46m 7.47m
Men 70+ Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John Reds 22.04m 311
FOUL 22.04m 21.90m
Men 70+ Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John Reds 26.46m 294
26.20m 26.46m
Men 70+ Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John Reds 19.35m 153
18.42m 18.73m 19.35m
Men 70+ Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John Reds 9.92m 448
FOUL 9.92m FOUL
Men 70+ Throws Pentathlon
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John Reds 940
Men 12-13 Tetrathlon
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blois, Nicholas 10 Pictou County 481