Athletics New Brunswick Timing Services - Contractor License 2022 NBIAA Cross Country Regionals - 2022-10-09 Championnat regional ASINB 2022 Ecole Secondaire Nepisiquit Last Completed Event Event 1 Women 4k Run CC Junior ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wasson, Allison Bernice MacN 16:25.20 1 2 Lemaire, Julianna École Mathie 16:42.70 2 3 Boudreau, May Linda École Sec. N 16:51.90 3 4 Howley, Addison Bernice MacN 17:23.00 4 5 Allain, Malika École Sec. N 17:32.90 5 6 Girouard, Lexie École Mathie 17:50.10 6 7 Baxter, Courtney Bernice MacN 17:54.70 7 8 Carter, Abigail Harrison Tri 18:50.20 8 9 Enstrom, Sadie Salisbury Re 18:56.20 9 10 Doucet, Chloe École Mathie 19:03.10 10 11 Daigle, Kym École Carref 19:17.30 11 12 Brideau, Raphaelle Polyvalente 19:39.00 12 13 Smith-West, Lauren Riverview Hi 19:51.20 13 14 Martin, Valérie École Mathie 19:52.70 14 15 Harvey, Jolène École Sec. N 19:55.40 15 16 Melanson, Kayla Polyvalente 19:58.10 16 17 Gallant, Adèle Ecole L'Odyssée 20:07.40 17 18 Pinet, Myriam Polyvalente 20:09.90 18 19 Goguen, Rosalie Louis-J.-Robichaud 20:10.60 19 20 Desruisseau, Rylan Salisbury Re 20:36.00 20 21 Vieira Paz, Ana Ecole L'Odyssée 21:01.00 21 22 C. Xandri, Andrea Riverview Hi 21:03.00 22 23 Hache, Valerie Polyvalente 21:21.50 23 24 Trillo, Ana Riverview Hi 21:23.50 24 25 Wortman, Gabriela Ecole L'Odyssée 21:30.40 25 26 Wilson, Alex Riverview Hi 21:33.60 26 27 Legere-Collette, Maya Moncton High School 21:41.10 27 28 Andrews, Lara Bernice MacN 21:42.90 28 29 Hu, Nina Moncton Chri 21:45.20 29 30 Garden, Kaylee Riverview Hi 21:46.70 30 31 Laird, Maggie Moncton Chri 22:07.20 31 32 Roberts, Poppy Moncton Chri 23:04.60 32 33 Murray, Sofia Bernice MacN 23:08.30 33 34 Power, Annabel Moncton Chri 23:15.60 34 35 Scott, Savannah Bernice MacN 23:24.70 35 36 Banfield, Sophia Ecole L'Odyssée 23:32.20 36 37 Marsh, Marilou Polyvalente 23:37.80 37 38 Howley, Reagan Moncton Chri 24:58.50 38 39 De La Rosa, Silvia Riverview Hi 29:06.00 39 40 Henry, Nisha Bernice MacN 29:07.10 40 41 Picard, Eva Polyvalente 41 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 École Mathieu-Martin 32 2 6 10 14 Total Time: 1:13:28.60 Average: 18:22.15 2 Bernice MacNaughton High 40 1 4 7 28 33 35 40 Total Time: 1:13:25.80 Average: 18:21.45 3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier 69 12 16 18 23 37 41 Total Time: 1:21:08.50 Average: 20:17.13 4 Riverview High School 85 13 22 24 26 30 39 Total Time: 1:23:51.30 Average: 20:57.83 5 Ecole L'Odyssée 99 17 21 25 36 Total Time: 1:26:11.00 Average: 21:32.75 6 Moncton Christian Academy 126 29 31 32 34 38 Total Time: 1:30:12.60 Average: 22:33.15
Event 2 Men 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simard, Theo Polyvalente 14:17.36 1
2 Lepage, Tristan École Sec. N 14:25.80 2
3 Mackinnon, Noah École Carref 14:26.30 3
4 Lepage, Samuel École Sec. N 15:19.40 4
5 Fournier, Mathis École Sec. N 15:56.30 5
6 Mazerolle, Jérémi Mgr. M.-F.-Richard 16:23.10 6
7 Blanchard, David École Sec. N 16:33.07 7
8 Castillo, Gabriel Riverview Hi 16:38.60 8
9 Jackson, Elias Tantramar Re 16:43.00 9
10 Kenny, Frederic Polyvalente 16:46.50 10
11 Langille, Jackson Riverview Hi 16:56.10 11
12 Brown, Olivier École Sec. N 16:59.50 12
13 Valenzuela, Fernando Harrison Tri 17:26.50 13
14 Amodeo, Joe Moncton High School 17:34.50 14
15 Chiasson, Tommy-Olivier Polyvalente 17:44.00 15
16 Richards, Chaun-Dre Harrison Tri 18:20.80 16
17 Fourati, Selim Polyvalente 18:27.70 17
18 Dryden, William Salisbury Re 18:39.90 18
19 Nestor, Abel Moncton High School 18:43.70 19
20 Smith, Owen Riverview Hi 18:48.90 20
21 Batra, Kamal Harrison Tri 19:16.60 21
22 Irak, Baran Harrison Tri 19:33.60 22
23 Mitchell, Liam Bernice MacN 19:45.90 23
24 Allanach, Charles Moncton Chri 20:44.30 24
25 Smith, Adam Bernice MacN 21:24.90 25
26 Melanson, Wyatt Bernice MacN 21:32.90 26
27 Benoit, Maxime Polyvalente 24:15.60 27
28 Quiring, Nathan Bernice MacN 27:30.70 28
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 École Sec. Nepisiguit 18 2 4 5 7 12
Total Time: 1:02:14.57
Average: 15:33.65
2 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier 43 1 10 15 17 27
Total Time: 1:07:15.56
Average: 16:48.89
3 Harrison Trimble High 72 13 16 21 22
Total Time: 1:14:37.50
Average: 18:39.38
4 Bernice MacNaughton High 102 23 25 26 28
Total Time: 1:30:14.40
Average: 22:33.60
Event 3 Women 5k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackinnon, Madalyn École Carref 20:32.40 1
2 Bourdon, Emma Harrison Tri 22:29.30 2
3 Mowatt, Olivia Bernice MacN 23:02.80 3
4 Wahl, Alessia Moncton High School 23:13.50 4
5 Hamilton, Avery Riverview Hi 23:41.90 5
6 O'Neil, Ava Riverview Hi 24:00.50 6
7 Stumpf, Merle Bathurst High 24:16.90 7
8 Wasson, Angela Bernice MacN 24:19.90 8
9 McFarland, Laura Bernice MacN 24:27.40 9
10 Arsenault, Reaghan Bernice MacN 24:28.60 10
11 Hébert, Nathalie Ecole L'Odyssée 24:30.10 11
12 Toner, Kaitlyn Ecole L'Odyssée 25:32.50 12
13 Macaskill, Quinn Tantramar Re 25:35.80 13
14 Sonier-Gauthier, Maika Polyvalente 25:59.50 14
15 Murphy, Nuala Bernice MacN 26:01.60 15
16 Hall, Helene Polyvalente 26:06.90 16
17 Rosenmund, Lina École Mathie 26:57.10 17
18 Stokes, Anabel Ecole L'Odyssée 27:28.60 18
19 Wheeler, Marysa Ecole L'Odyssée 27:34.60 19
20 Bourque, Sydney Salisbury Re 27:42.10 20
21 Losier, Julie Polyvalente 27:49.70 21
22 Ungur, Ana Bernice MacN 28:01.60 22
23 Schatteman, Julia École Mathie 28:22.90 23
24 Gautreau, Catherine École Mathie 28:53.10 24
25 Brun, Alexia École Mathie 29:15.60 25
26 Seo, Suyeon Bernice MacN 29:57.80 26
27 Redmond, Brianna Harrison Tri 30:12.30 27
28 De Marco, Daniela École Sec. N 31:53.20 28
29 Muniz, Maria Riverview Hi 32:02.90 29
30 Adas, Ophélia École Mathie 32:21.90 30
31 Robichaud, Crystel Polyvalente 36:20.10 31
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bernice MacNaughton High 30 3 8 9 10 15 22 26
Total Time: 1:36:18.70
Average: 24:04.68
2 Ecole L'Odyssée 60 11 12 18 19
Total Time: 1:45:05.80
Average: 26:16.45
3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier 82 14 16 21 31
Total Time: 1:56:16.20
Average: 29:04.05
4 École Mathieu-Martin 89 17 23 24 25 30
Total Time: 1:53:28.70
Average: 28:22.18
Event 4 Men 5k Run CC Senior ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 MacLean, Isaac Bernice MacN 17:31.10 1 2 Purdy, Luke Riverview Hi 18:20.80 2 3 Faulkner, Mackenzie Tantramar Re 19:07.60 3 4 Tremble, Greysen Bernice MacN 19:38.40 4 5 Thériault, Cédric École Mathie 19:40.30 5 6 Gallant, Hayden Bernice MacN 20:02.60 6 7 Vienneau, Mathieu École Sec. N 20:11.60 7 8 Andrews, Declan Bernice MacN 20:15.60 8 9 Patterson, Robert Bernice MacN 20:33.90 9 10 Roy, Félix École Sec. N 20:46.70 10 11 Brun, Justin École Mathie 20:47.80 11 12 Savard, Alex École Sec. N 20:49.40 12 13 Morton, Spencer Riverview Hi 21:10.90 13 14 Balewula, John Moncton High School 21:19.30 14 15 Austin, Hugo Polyvalente 21:22.90 15 16 Leblanc Fournier, Austin Harrison Tri 21:30.80 16 17 Jean, Mathis École Sec. N 21:39.10 17 18 Mellish, Jack Salisbury Re 21:48.10 18 19 Pruner, Martin Bernice MacN 21:59.90 19 20 Boucher, Jeremy École Mathie 22:05.60 20 21 Araya-Yohannes, Ab École Sec. N 22:24.70 21 22 Ryu, Geo Moncton High School 22:26.20 22 23 Boudreau, Maxime École Mathie 22:27.60 23 24 Bourgoin, Felix École Mathie 22:44.40 24 25 Smith, Logan Bathurst High 22:59.80 25 26 Ashe, Calum Riverview Hi 23:01.70 26 27 Alexander, Chad Bathurst High 23:02.50 27 28 Allanach, Samuel Moncton Chri 23:31.40 28 29 Fong, Samuel Riverview Hi 23:34.90 29 30 Crandall, Callan Riverview Hi 24:24.00 30 31 Welling, Oliver Riverview Hi 24:29.10 31 32 Blanchette, Alain École Mathie 24:47.90 32 33 Lee, Kevin Moncton High School 25:20.50 33 34 Famatid, Myll Moncton High School 25:41.10 34 35 Montenegro, Pablo Harrison Tri 25:57.50 35 36 Lefurgey, Ben Riverview Hi 26:49.10 36 37 Pierre, Caleb Polyvalente 26:59.00 37 38 Robledo Contreras, Elio Harrison Tri 27:29.80 38 39 Watson, Branden Bathurst High 28:24.30 39 40 Caissie, Austin Salisbury Re 29:56.30 40 41 Coates, Daxton Salisbury Re 31:23.80 41 42 Munro, Colin Bernice MacN 42 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Bernice MacNaughton High 19 1 4 6 8 9 19 42 Total Time: 1:17:27.70 Average: 19:21.93 2 École Sec. Nepisiguit 46 7 10 12 17 21 Total Time: 1:23:26.80 Average: 20:51.70 3 École Mathieu-Martin 59 5 11 20 23 24 32 Total Time: 1:25:01.30 Average: 21:15.33 4 Riverview High School 70 2 13 26 29 30 31 36 Total Time: 1:26:08.30 Average: 21:32.08 5 Moncton High School 103 14 22 33 34 Total Time: 1:34:47.10 Average: 23:41.78