Skiffington / Grant Challenge
Medavie Blue Cross Stadium, Moncton, NB May 21, 2022
Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Skiffington / Grant Challenge 2022 - 21/05/2022
21/05/2022
Results
Event 1 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lawson, Tara 16 Harrison Tri 1:01.48
2 Arsenault, Elea 16 Bernice MacN 1:05.46
Event 4 Women 100 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smikle, Shaniece 15 Harrison Tri 13.66q -3.7 3
2 Brudkowski, Monika 16 A.S.E.A. 13.99q -2.4 2
3 LeBlanc, Audree 15 École Mathie 14.77q -2.4 2
4 Lynch, Kenzie 16 Harrison Tri 14.90q -3.7 3
5 Roussy, Chloe 16 A.S.E.A. 15.02q -3.7 1
6 Gould, Melissa 18 École Mathie 15.06q -3.7 1
7 Lewis, Emily 16 Harrison Tri 15.36q -2.4 2
8 Macintosh, Abby 18 Bernice MacN 15.45q -3.7 1
9 David, Gabrielle 18 École Mathie 15.69q -2.4 2
10 Rose, Emma 18 Bernice MacN 15.77q -3.7 3
11 Theriault, Lea 18 École Mathie 16.15q -2.4 2
11 Redmond, Brianna 16 Harrison Tri 16.15q -3.7 3
13 Lawson, Tara 16 Harrison Tri 16.20q -3.7 3
14 Lirette, Abigail 18 Bernice MacN 16.25q -3.7 3
15 Matheson, Ella 16 Unattached 16.32q -3.7 1
16 Thebeau, Marissa 16 École Mathie 16.59q -3.7 1
17 LeBlanc, Sarah 15 Bernice MacN 17.08 -3.7 1
18 Garden, Kaylee 15 Riverview Hi 17.18 -3.7 3
19 Macglashing, Sawyer 15 Bernice MacN 17.79 -2.4 2
20 Gautreau, Isabella 16 École Mathie 17.87 -3.7 1
Event 4 Women 100 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Smikle, Shaniece 15 Harrison Tri 14.00 -5.4 2
2 Brudkowski, Monika 16 A.S.E.A. 14.36 -5.4 2
3 Roussy, Chloe 16 A.S.E.A. 15.10 -5.4 2
4 LeBlanc, Audree 15 École Mathie 15.14 -5.4 2
5 Gould, Melissa 18 École Mathie 15.21 -5.4 2
6 Macintosh, Abby 18 Bernice MacN 15.43 -5.4 2
7 Lynch, Kenzie 16 Harrison Tri 15.49 -5.4 2
8 David, Gabrielle 18 École Mathie 15.88 -4.1 1
9 Lawson, Tara 16 Harrison Tri 15.97 -4.1 1
10 Matheson, Ella 16 Unattached 16.13 -4.1 1
11 Lewis, Emily 16 Harrison Tri 16.21 -5.4 2
12 Rose, Emma 18 Bernice MacN 16.36 -4.1 1
13 Redmond, Brianna 16 Harrison Tri 16.45 -4.1 1
14 Thebeau, Marissa 16 École Mathie 16.72 -4.1 1
15 Theriault, Lea 18 École Mathie 16.93 -4.1 1
16 Lirette, Abigail 18 Bernice MacN 17.00 -4.1 1
Event 5 Men 100 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Basque, Guillaume 18 École Mathie 12.04q -3.7 1
2 Zavadskis, Nikita 17 Harrison Tri 12.23q -3.1 2
3 Rioux, Nathan 16 École Mathie 12.33q -3.1 2
4 Gordon, Damon 16 Bernice MacN 12.50q -3.7 1
5 Shin, Yun Soo 16 Bernice MacN 12.70q -3.7 1
6 Lennox, Cooper 18 Bernice MacN 13.04q -3.7 1
7 Testi, Mathias 18 École Mathie 13.30q -3.1 2
8 Murphy, Caelen 18 Harrison Tri 13.40q -3.1 2
9 Campbell, Connor 18 Bernice MacN 13.75q -3.1 2
10 Murphy, Nick 19 Bernice MacN 14.34q -3.7 1
11 Hicks, Cayden 16 Harrison Tri 14.41q -3.1 2
12 Jung, Jaehyun 18 Bernice MacN 14.95q -3.7 1
13 Capello, Keegan 18 Riverview Hi 15.37q -3.7 1
Event 5 Men 100 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Basque, Guillaume 18 École Mathie 12.17 -3.4 2
2 Zavadskis, Nikita 17 Harrison Tri 12.28 -3.4 2
3 Rioux, Nathan 16 École Mathie 12.51 -3.4 2
4 Shin, Yun Soo 16 Bernice MacN 12.65 -3.4 2
5 Gordon, Damon 16 Bernice MacN 12.71 -3.4 2
6 Testi, Mathias 18 École Mathie 13.07 -3.4 2
7 Murphy, Caelen 18 Harrison Tri 13.49 -3.4 2
8 Lennox, Cooper 18 Bernice MacN 13.52 -3.4 2
9 Campbell, Connor 18 Bernice MacN 13.85 -4.1 1
10 Murphy, Nick 19 Bernice MacN 14.49 -4.1 1
11 Hicks, Cayden 16 Harrison Tri 14.57 -4.1 1
12 Capello, Keegan 18 Riverview Hi 15.35 -4.1 1
13 Jung, Jaehyun 18 Bernice MacN 15.42 -4.1 1
Event 8 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allain, Catherine 18 École Mathie 13:01.11
2 McFarland, Laura 17 Bernice MacN 13:24.68
3 Ungur, Ana-Alexandra 16 Bernice MacN 16:03.96
Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morton, Spencer 17 1A Riverview 11:45.42
2 Bennett, Chad 18 Harrison Tri 11:49.47
3 Karuppusamy, Guhan 18 Harrison Tri 11:53.81
4 Leblanc Fournier, Austin 17 Harrison Tri 13:34.00
5 Hacchey, Vincent 15 Harrison Tri 14:04.62
6 Duff, Brennan 15 Harrison Tri 16:44.32
7 Irak, Baran 15 Harrison Tri 16:56.36
Event 10 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nowlan, Claire 15 A.S.E.A. 2:41.37
2 Bourdon, Emma 17 Harrison Tri 2:43.32
3 Dolan, Avery 18 Bernice MacN 2:56.22
4 McFarland, Laura 17 Bernice MacN 3:00.86
5 O'Brien, Raen 17 Harrison Tri 3:04.33
6 Hanham, Olivia 17 Harrison Tri 3:04.97
7 Miller, Emma 15 Bernice MacN 3:05.55
8 Scott, Savannah 15 Bernice MacN 3:20.06
9 Ungur, Ana-Alexandra 16 Bernice MacN 3:28.51
10 Seo, Suyeon 17 Bernice MacN 3:34.94
Event 11 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Brandon 27 A.S.E.A. 2:03.1h
2 Parent, Frédéric 19 A.S.E.A. 2:12.1h
3 Blanchette, Luc 18 École Mathie 2:16.9h
4 Shin, Peter 18 Bernice MacN 2:22.4h
5 Agbato, Ehizojie 16 Harrison Tri 2:24.1h
6 Blanchette, Alain 16 École Mathie 2:27.1h
7 Kenny, Brandon 17 École Mathie 2:27.4h
8 Patterson, Robert 17 Bernice MacN 2:33.3h
9 Goodwin, Preston 15 Harrison Tri 2:39.1h
10 Andrews, Declan 16 Bernice MacN 2:39.2h
11 Brun, Justin 16 École Mathie 2:41.0h
12 Duff, Brennan 15 Harrison Tri 3:26.6h
Event 12 Women 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaudry, Catherine 15 Halifast Ath 14.96 -4.5
2 Lawson, Tara 16 Harrison Tri 16.52 -4.5
3 Redmond, Brianna 16 Harrison Tri 17.33 -4.5
Event 13 Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Knauf, Alexandra 16 Louis-J.-Rob 19.4h -4.1
2 Arsenault, Elea 16 Bernice MacN 20.2h -4.1
Event 14 Girls 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaudry, Abbigael 19 Halifast Ath 15.5h -4.1
2 Black, Amanda 23 Halifast Ath 16.6h -4.1
Event 16 Boys 19 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Murphy, Caelen 18 Harrison Tri 22.56 -2.2
Event 17 Men 20+ 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Steeves, Clint 24 A.S.E.A. 16.83 -2.2
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Black, Amanda 23 Halifast Ath 28.22 -4.2 3
2 Smikle, Shaniece 15 Harrison Tri 28.29 -4.2 3
3 Gaudry, Abbigael 19 Halifast Ath 28.42 -4.2 3
4 Brudkowski, Monika 16 A.S.E.A. 28.54 -4.2 3
5 Nowlan, Claire 15 A.S.E.A. 30.08 -4.2 3
6 Sherwood, Rachel 16 Harrison Tri 30.16 -4.6 1
7 Gould, Melissa 18 École Mathie 31.11 -3.1 2
8 Lynch, Kenzie 16 Harrison Tri 31.15 -3.1 2
9 Roussy, Chloe 16 A.S.E.A. 31.37 -4.2 3
10 Macintosh, Abby 18 Bernice MacN 31.77 -3.1 2
11 Lewis, Emily 16 Harrison Tri 32.42 -3.1 2
12 David, Gabrielle 18 École Mathie 32.81 -4.6 1
13 Rose, Emma 18 Bernice MacN 33.23 -3.1 2
14 O'Brien, Raen 17 Harrison Tri 33.58 -4.2 3
15 Lirette, Abigail 18 Bernice MacN 33.68 -4.6 1
16 Levesque, Lacy 15 Bernice MacN 35.59 -3.1 2
17 LeBlanc, Sarah 15 Bernice MacN 36.15 -4.6 1
Event 21 Men 200 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rioux, Nathan 16 École Mathie 25.06 -3.7 1
2 LeBlanc, Marc-Étienne 18 A.S.E.A. 25.19 NWI 2
3 Steeves, Clint 24 A.S.E.A. 25.70 NWI 2
4 Gordon, Damon 16 Bernice MacN 25.87 NWI 2
5 Murphy, Caelen 18 Harrison Tri 27.16 -3.7 1
6 Lennox, Cooper 18 Bernice MacN 27.42 -3.7 1
7 Murphy, Nick 19 Bernice MacN 28.85 -3.7 1
8 Hicks, Cayden 16 Harrison Tri 30.04 -3.7 1
9 Sarson, Morgan 18 Bernice MacN 31.48 -3.7 1
Event 22 Girls 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lemaire, Juliana 15 A.S.E.A. 4:05.59
Event 24 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bourdon, Emma 17 Harrison Tri 5:39.33
2 Smith West, Lauren 15 Riverview Hi 6:08.70
3 McFarland, Laura 17 Bernice MacN 6:26.05
4 Hansen, Marlee 18 Riverview Hi 6:32.24
5 Wilson, Alex 15 Riverview Hi 7:14.47
Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacLean, Isaac 17 Bernice MacN 4:35.22
2 Parent, Frédéric 19 A.S.E.A. 4:49.88
3 Nickerson, Angus` 17 Harrison Tri 4:56.04
4 Blanchette, Alain 16 École Mathie 5:19.59
5 Agbato, Ehizojie 16 Harrison Tri 5:27.73
6 Patterson, Robert 17 Bernice MacN 5:30.83
7 Dornam, Gary 15 Harrison Tri 5:32.50
8 Karuppusamy, Guhan 18 Harrison Tri 5:48.50
9 Andrews, Declan 16 Bernice MacN 5:55.53
10 Goodwin, Preston 15 Harrison Tri 5:57.64
11 Bennett, Chad 18 Harrison Tri 6:04.30
-- LeBlanc, Brandon 27 A.S.E.A. DNF
Event 28 Women 400 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sherwood, Rachel 16 Harrison Tri 1:09.05 2
2 Lewis, Sophie 18 Bernice MacN 1:10.80 1
3 Dolan, Avery 18 Bernice MacN 1:13.71 1
4 O'Brien, Raen 17 Harrison Tri 1:17.64 1
5 Miller, Emma 15 Bernice MacN 1:19.12 2
6 Levesque, Lacy 15 Bernice MacN 1:21.25 1
7 Arsenault, Reaghan 17 Bernice MacN 1:21.61 1
8 Seo, Suyeon 17 Bernice MacN 1:29.40 2
Event 29 Men 400 Meter Sprint
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caballero, Colton 18 A.S.E.A. 51.44 2
2 Parent, Frédéric 19 A.S.E.A. 54.00 2
3 Shin, Peter 18 Bernice MacN 55.03 2
4 Blanchette, Luc 18 École Mathie 55.48 2
5 Nickerson, Angus` 17 Harrison Tri 55.91 2
6 Dai, Fangda 18 Bernice MacN 56.56 2
7 Andrews, Declan 16 Bernice MacN 1:05.61 1
8 Dornam, Gary 15 Harrison Tri 1:07.27 1
9 Leblanc Fournier, Austin 17 Harrison Tri 1:09.21 1
10 Hicks, Cayden 16 Harrison Tri 1:10.89 1
11 Briand, Ethan 18 Bernice MacN 1:12.54 1
Event 30 Men 17 & Under Shot put 5kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hachey, Isaac 16 Athlétisme C 12.41m
2 Vautour, Matai 17 Harrison Tri 8.88m
Event 31 Men 18-19 Shot put 6kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Connor 18 Bernice MacN 10.22m
2 Van Wart, John 18 Harrison Tri 9.42m
3 Briand, Ethan 18 Bernice MacN 9.02m
Event 32 Women 17 & Under Shot put 3kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Audree 15 École Mathie 10.69m
2 Walker, Sydney 17 Harrison Tri 9.03m
3 Allanach, Jocelyne 17 École Mathie 8.59m
4 Thebeau, Libby 16 Harrison Tri 6.88m
5 Than, Theresa 15 Bernice MacN 6.06m
6 LeBlanc, Emma 15 Bernice MacN 4.64m
7 LeBlanc, Katryne 15 École Mathie 4.39m
Event 34 Women 18+ Shot put 4kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rose, Emma 18 Bernice MacN 5.77m
Event 35 Men Discus 1.5kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hachey, Isaac 16 Athlétisme C 32.48m
2 Van Wart, John 18 Harrison Tri 25.02m
3 Bell, Connor 18 Bernice MacN 24.46m
4 Vautour, Matai 17 Harrison Tri 23.65m
5 Hall, Tanner 16 Bernice MacN 21.72m
6 Cogswell, Daniel 16 Bernice MacN 21.51m
7 Sarson, Morgan 18 Bernice MacN 18.54m
Event 37 Women Discus 1kg
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Sydney 17 Harrison Tri 29.19m
2 Allanach, Jocelyne 17 École Mathie 24.56m
3 Thebeau, Libby 16 Harrison Tri 14.02m
4 Than, Theresa 15 Bernice MacN 13.51m
5 LeBlanc, Katryne 15 École Mathie 10.98m
Event 39 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rioux, Nathan 16 École Mathie 5.52m 4.3
2 Razafindrainibe, Dylan 18 École Mathie 5.38m NWI
3 Zavadskis, Nikita 17 Harrison Tri 5.27m 1.0
4 Campbell, Connor 18 Bernice MacN 4.64m 3.4
5 Campbell, Nate 18 Bernice MacN 4.54m 3.1
6 Hicks, Cayden 16 Harrison Tri 4.41m 3.5
7 Dornam, Gary 15 Harrison Tri 4.36m 2.6
8 Soe, Michael 17 Harrison Tri 4.31m 3.3
9 Melendy, Alex 16 Bernice MacN 4.05m 2.2
9 Jung, Jaehyun 18 Bernice MacN 4.05m 2.9
11 Olofin, Oluwatofehinti 17 Harrison Tri 3.53m NWI
Event 40 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Audree 15 École Mathie 4.37m 3.9
2 Smikle, Shaniece 15 Harrison Tri 4.28m 1.4
3 Sherwood, Rachel 16 Harrison Tri 4.21m NWI
4 Lewis, Sophie 18 Bernice MacN 4.13m NWI
5 Lewis, Emily 16 Harrison Tri 3.72m 3.1
6 Lawson, Tara 16 Harrison Tri 3.71m 4.0
7 Adas, Ophelia 17 École Mathie 3.41m NWI
8 Agbamuche, Kristine 17 Harrison Tri 3.24m 3.7
9 Arsenault, Elea 16 Bernice MacN 3.16m NWI
Event 41 Men Javelin 800g
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Basque, Guillaume 18 École Mathie 44.24m
2 Testi, Mathias 18 École Mathie 38.44m
3 Van Wart, John 18 Harrison Tri 31.34m
4 Boleyn, Aiden 17 Harrison Tri 25.32m
5 Nickerson, Angus` 17 Harrison Tri 22.94m
6 Bell, Connor 18 Bernice MacN 22.87m
7 Briand, Ethan 18 Bernice MacN 22.68m
8 Vautour, Matai 17 Harrison Tri 18.81m
9 Pike, Emmett 16 Bernice MacN 18.79m
-- Sarson, Morgan 18 Bernice MacN FOUL
Event 43 Women 17 & Under Javelin 500g
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thebeau, Marissa 16 École Mathie 24.41m
2 Walker, Sydney 17 Harrison Tri 14.76m
3 Than, Theresa 15 Bernice MacN 13.36m
4 Scott, Savannah 15 Bernice MacN 12.26m
5 LeBlanc, Emma 15 Bernice MacN 11.66m
6 Seo, Suyeon 17 Bernice MacN 10.80m
Event 45 Women 18+ Javelin 600g
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gaudry, Abbigael 19 Halifast Ath 30.39m
2 Black, Amanda 23 Halifast Ath 25.16m
3 Theriault, Lea 18 École Mathie 23.26m
4 Dolan, Avery 18 Bernice MacN 13.42m
5 Rose, Emma 18 Bernice MacN 11.41m
Event 48 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lennox, Cooper 18 Bernice MacN 1.65m
2 Campbell, Nate 18 Bernice MacN 1.50m
3 Dai, Fangda 18 Bernice MacN 1.45m
3 Campbell, Connor 18 Bernice MacN 1.45m
5 Bennett, Chad 18 Harrison Tri 1.40m
-- Vautour, Matai 17 Harrison Tri NH
Event 49 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gaudry, Catherine 15 Halifast Ath 1.43m
2 Lewis, Sophie 18 Bernice MacN 1.35m
3 Knauf, Alexandra 16 Louis-J.-Rob 1.30m
4 Arsenault, Reaghan 17 Bernice MacN 1.20m
5 Arsenault, Elea 16 Bernice MacN 1.15m
Event 50 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boleyn, Aiden 17 Harrison Tri 11.73m 4.7
Event 51 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Black, Amanda 23 Halifast Ath 11.03m 4.9
2 Macintosh, Abby 18 Bernice MacN 8.89m 4.9
3 Lynch, Kenzie 16 Harrison Tri 8.11m 2.9
4 Hanham, Olivia 17 Harrison Tri 7.90m 1.4