Sunshine Open
Medavie Blue Cross Stadium, Moncton, NB Jun 7, 2022
Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Sunshine Open - 07/06/2022
07/06/2022
Results
Event 1 Men 50-54 100 Meter Hurdles 0.91m
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Justason, Andrew Fredericton 16.46 1.2
Event 2 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Girouard, Lexie A.S.E.A. 2:43.13
2 Carter, Abbie A.S.E.A. 2:45.83
3 Baxter, Courtney A.S.E.A. 2:52.91
4 Murray, Fynn A.S.E.A. 2:53.81
5 Howley, Addison A.S.E.A. 2:54.13
6 Budd, Miti A.S.E.A. 3:13.45
7 Bourque, Jorja A.S.E.A. 3:15.94
8 Murray, Sofia A.S.E.A. 3:26.60
Event 3 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mackinnon, Noah A.S.E.A. 2:23.89
Event 4 Girls 13 & Under 80 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Murray, Fynn A.S.E.A. 12.92 1.7
Event 5 Girls 14+ 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Baxter, Courtney A.S.E.A. 15.08 -1.4
2 Murray, Sofia A.S.E.A. 16.81 -1.4
Event 6 Women 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Girouard, Lexie A.S.E.A. 4:26.23
2 Carter, Abbie A.S.E.A. 4:28.26
Event 7 Men 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mackinnon, Noah A.S.E.A. 3:58.58
Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mackinnon, Madalyn A.S.E.A. 5:09.13
Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Parent, Frédéric A.S.E.A. 4:34.91
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sweeney, Sierra Halifast Ath 1:10.36
Event 11 Girls 17 & Under Shot put 3kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Sydney A.S.E.A. 10.25m
2 Mackinnon, Madalyn A.S.E.A. 9.08m
Event 12 Boys 16 & Under Shot put 4kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mackinnon, Noah A.S.E.A. 10.54m
Event 13 Women Discus 1kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Sydney A.S.E.A. 28.90m
2 Bischof, Martina A.S.E.A. 21.88m
3 LeBlanc, Heather Aetos Athlet 20.46m
Event 14 Men 50-59 Discus 1.5kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Justason, Andrew Fredericton 35.13m
Event 15 Girls 18 & Under Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bischof, Martina A.S.E.A. 31.09m
Event 16 Women 60-64 Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Heather Aetos Athlet 25.89m
Event 19 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sweeney, Sierra Halifast Ath 5.02m 1.0
2 Smikle, Shaniece A.S.E.A. 4.80m -0.7
3 Mackinnon, Madalyn A.S.E.A. 4.19m 1.2
Event 21 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sweeney, Sierra Halifast Ath 10.91m 0.9
2 Grandy, Heather Unattached 10.80m 1.0