Aetos Summer Classic
Moncton NB Aug 6, 2022
Aetos Summer Classic - 2022-08-06
Classique d'été Aetos
Stade Croix Bleue Medavie Stadium
Results
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 124 Rioux, Elodie 09 Aetos 11.39 11.93q -1.0
2 # 129 Hachey, Mia 10 Chaleur 13.87q -1.0
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 # 124 Rioux, Elodie 09 Aetos 11.93 11.97 -1.9
2 # 129 Hachey, Mia 10 Chaleur 13.87 12.88 -1.9
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 10-11 80 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 140 Mills, Zoe 12 Ottawa Lions 11.73 0.4 257
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 124 Rioux, Elodie 09 Aetos 13.53 0.4 127
2 # 139 Mills, Charlotte 10 Ottawa Lions 14.84 0.4 58
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 10-11 400 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 140 Mills, Zoe 12 Ottawa Lions 1:37.23 9
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 124 Rioux, Elodie 09 Aetos 3:03.63 195
2 # 139 Mills, Charlotte 10 Ottawa Lions 3:33.42 92
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 140 Mills, Zoe 12 Ottawa Lions 2.72m -0.1 122
2.72m(-0.1) 2.51m(0.1) 2.60m(1.5)
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 124 Rioux, Elodie 09 Aetos 4.27m -0.1 244
4.27m(-0.1) 4.24m(0.1) 4.09m(1.8)
2 # 139 Mills, Charlotte 10 Ottawa Lions 3.44m 0.1 176
3.38m(0.6) 3.44m(0.1) 3.14m(2.2)
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 140 Mills, Zoe 12 Ottawa Lions 5.54m 144 2kg
4.39m 4.88m 5.54m
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 139 Mills, Charlotte 10 Ottawa Lions 6.39m 174 3kg
6.39m FOUL 6.30m
2 # 124 Rioux, Elodie 09 Aetos 5.95m 158 3kg
5.69m 5.95m 5.86m
Girls 10-11 Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 140 Mills, Zoe 12 Ottawa Lions 532
Girls 12-13 Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 124 Rioux, Elodie 09 Aetos 724
2 # 139 Mills, Charlotte 10 Ottawa Lions 500
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 150 Wylie, Lily 03 Southwest No 12.67 13.00q -1.1
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 158 Orlachi, Jovial 00 16.92q -1.1
Women Under 14 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 # 124 Rioux, Elodie 09 Aetos 21.51 22.65 +0.0
2 # 161 Rinzler, Leela 11 23.07 +0.0
3 # 129 Hachey, Mia 10 Chaleur 24.62 +0.0
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 101 Baxter, Courtney 08 A.S.E.A. 29.15 -0.9
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 150 Wylie, Lily 03 Southwest No 28.60 28.16 -0.9
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 105 Carter, Abbie 08 A.S.E.A. 48.91 49.58
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 109 Girouard, Lexie 08 A.S.E.A. 2:37.57 2:37.11
2 # 101 Baxter, Courtney 08 A.S.E.A. 2:43.27
3 # 105 Carter, Abbie 08 A.S.E.A. 2:38.00 2:43.52
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 104 Burke, Makayla 06 A.S.E.A. 2:37.88 2:39.69
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 109 Girouard, Lexie 08 A.S.E.A. 4:19.11 4:16.96
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 148 MacIsaac, Shelby 03 Saint John R 15.83 15.47 -2.2
Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 115 Gagnon, Caroline 01 Aetos 15.82 -2.2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Team NB J.C.G. 'A' 47.89 48.30
Women 16+ High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 134 Mattinson, Emma 03 Fredericton 1.55m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 136 Shannon, Lexie 00 Fredericton 12.16m 11.89m 1.1
11.70m(2.9) 11.40m(-0.8) 11.59m(0.2) 11.89m(1.1) 11.74m(-0.6) 11.68m(0.2)
Women 16-17 Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 121 Maillet, Marie-Ev 06 Aetos 10.14m 9.94m 3kg
9.73m 8.98m 9.55m 9.28m 9.89m 9.94m
Women 20-34 Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 117 Hughes, Kyla 00 Aetos 11.73m 4kg
10.81m 11.73m 11.32m 11.05m 11.11m 10.94m
2 # 116 Hache, Rachelle 99 Aetos 10.58m 4kg
10.54m 10.58m 10.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 50-59 Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 144 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John R 6.34m 3kg
6.34m FOUL FOUL 6.20m FOUL 6.02m
Women 60+ Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 120 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos 8.42m 8.00m 3kg
7.71m 7.75m 8.00m 7.36m 7.37m 7.63m
Women Shot Put 3kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 126 Robichaud, Christ 92 Aetos 6.61m 6.40m F56 3kg
6.20m 6.40m 6.33m 6.21m 6.18m 5.92m
Women 16-17 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 121 Maillet, Marie-Ev 06 Aetos 24.50m 23.27m 1kg
22.78m 19.62m 22.47m 23.27m FOUL 22.72m
Women 20-34 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 116 Hache, Rachelle 99 Aetos 34.32m 1kg
32.10m 31.49m 32.75m 33.32m 34.32m 32.68m
Women 35-49 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 157 Léger, Christine 79 21.91m 1kg
FOUL 21.91m 20.77m 20.61m FOUL 18.59m
Women 50-59 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 144 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John R 15.69m 1kg
14.61m FOUL 14.87m 15.69m FOUL FOUL
Women 60+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 120 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos 21.06m 21.28m 1kg
19.35m 19.64m 20.28m 19.06m 20.13m 21.28m
Women Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 126 Robichaud, Christ 92 Aetos 17.20m 16.02m F56 1kg
15.81m 13.62m 14.78m 16.02m 15.52m 15.55m
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 116 Hache, Rachelle 99 Aetos 37.24m 4kg
36.35m 37.24m 34.87m 34.79m 34.23m 33.71m
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 144 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John R 20.91m 3kg
19.54m 19.99m 18.92m FOUL 20.91m 19.65m
Women 60+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 120 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos 25.89m 25.76m 3kg
25.17m 25.71m 25.09m 25.76m FOUL 23.73m
Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 139 Mills, Charlotte 10 Ottawa Lions 4.88m 400g
4.88m x
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 121 Maillet, Marie-Ev 06 Aetos 31.33m 32.02m 500g
27.87m 27.43m 32.02m 30.65m 29.63m 28.16m
Women 20-34 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 132 Alexander, Mira 00 Fredericton 40.01m 33.60m 600g
30.29m 31.39m 30.79m 32.93m 33.34m 33.60m
2 # 117 Hughes, Kyla 00 Aetos 33.59m 600g
32.61m 32.29m 33.59m 31.32m 31.63m 31.76m
Women 35-49 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 157 Léger, Christine 79 23.73m 600g
FOUL 23.73m FOUL 19.04m 18.80m 18.69m
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 144 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John R 12.77m 500g
FOUL 11.62m 11.29m 12.77m 12.52m 10.88m
Women 60+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 120 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos 20.24m 18.42m 500g
17.63m FOUL FOUL 18.42m FOUL FOUL
Women 50-59 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 144 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John R 7.96m 7.26kg /16#
7.96m 7.92m FOUL 7.57m 7.13m 7.28m
Women 60+ Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 120 LeBlanc, Heather 61 Aetos 9.78m 9.04m 7.26kg /16#
8.37m 8.64m 8.89m 8.72m 9.02m 9.04m
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 159 Paradis, Noah 13 10.71 0.4 142
2 # 170 Young, Arthur 13 Fredericton 10.87 0.4 131
3 # 138 Mills, Calvin 14 Ottawa Lions 11.20 0.4 110
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys U10 400 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 159 Paradis, Noah 13 1:22.98 91
2 # 170 Young, Arthur 13 Fredericton 1:23.01 91
3 # 138 Mills, Calvin 14 Ottawa Lions 1:40.80 1
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 170 Young, Arthur 13 Fredericton 3.02m 1.7 144
FOUL 3.02m(1.7) 2.97m(2.1)
2 # 159 Paradis, Noah 13 2.77m 2.2 126
2.71m(0.2) 2.50m(0.4) 2.77m(2.2)
3 # 138 Mills, Calvin 14 Ottawa Lions 2.70m 1.5 121
2.36m(-0.3) 2.53m(0.9) 2.70m(1.5)
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 159 Paradis, Noah 13 4.42m 104 2kg
3.65m 4.42m 3.76m
2 # 170 Young, Arthur 13 Fredericton 3.87m 85
3.87m 3.40m 2.72m
3 # 138 Mills, Calvin 14 Ottawa Lions 3.79m 82 2kg
3.42m 3.40m 3.79m
Boys Under 10 Tetrathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 159 Paradis, Noah 13 463
2 # 170 Young, Arthur 13 Fredericton 451
3 # 138 Mills, Calvin 14 Ottawa Lions 314
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 128 Fournier, Mathis 07 Chaleur 11.97 12.30q -2.1
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 # 128 Fournier, Mathis 07 Chaleur 12.30 12.18 -1.4
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 130 Roy, Félix 05 Chaleur 12.02 12.16q -2.1
2 # 125 Rioux, Nathan 06 Aetos 11.64 12.24q -2.1
3 # 135 Robinson, Shay 06 Fredericton 12.67 13.19q -2.1
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 # 130 Roy, Félix 05 Chaleur 12.16 12.18 -1.4
2 # 125 Rioux, Nathan 06 Aetos 12.24 12.38 -1.4
3 # 135 Robinson, Shay 06 Fredericton 13.19 13.11 -1.4
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 164 Brennan, Adrian 03 una NB 11.70 12.13q -2.1
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 # 164 Brennan, Adrian 03 una NB 12.13 12.05 -1.4
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 118 Langille, Noah 01 Aetos 13.59q -2.1
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 # 165 Henri, Jordan 01 una NB 10.96 -1.4
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 169 Lord, Peter 63 una NS 13.21 13.71q -2.1
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 # 169 Lord, Peter 63 una NS 13.71 13.62 -1.4
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 113 Cormier, Dante T3 06 Aetos 19.41q NWI
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 # 113 Cormier, Dante T3 06 Aetos 19.41 20.12 -1.8
Men Under 14 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 138 Mills, Calvin 14 Ottawa Lions 32.26 +0.0
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 # 128 Fournier, Mathis 07 Chaleur 24.80 24.88 2.0 1
2 # 131 Savard, Alex 07 Chaleur 28.35 -0.3 2
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 # 125 Rioux, Nathan 06 Aetos 23.94 24.63 2.0 1
2 # 130 Roy, Félix 05 Chaleur 24.48 24.69 2.0 1
3 # 107 Delphin, Ethan 05 A.S.E.A. 24.98 -0.3 2
4 # 135 Robinson, Shay 06 Fredericton 25.66 26.85 -0.3 2
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 164 Brennan, Adrian 03 una NB 23.58 24.04 2.0
2 # 114 Enstrom, Owen 03 Aetos 23.50 24.37 2.0
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 # 127 Thériault, Jérémi 01 Aetos 23.90 24.10 2.0 1
2 # 118 Langille, Noah 01 Aetos 28.23 -0.3 2
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 # 169 Lord, Peter 63 una NS 27.17 28.30 -0.3 2
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 118 Langille, Noah 01 Aetos 1:08.82
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 102 Blizzard, Shawn 07 A.S.E.A. 2:30.00 2:38.75
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 103 Brun, Justin 06 A.S.E.A. 2:18.26 2:16.60
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 168 Trites, Glenn 66 una NB 2:43.11
2 # 155 Comeau, Marcel 71 2:47.91
3 # 167 Thibodeau, Paul 63 una NB 2:59.00 2:52.63
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 159 Paradis, Noah 13 5:27.54
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 103 Brun, Justin 06 A.S.E.A. 4:58.98 4:59.19
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 163 Lamont, Sam 03 una MB 3:59.00 4:01.35
2 # 110 Parent, Frédéric 03 A.S.E.A. 4:19.88
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 147 Kean, Mitchell 01 Saint John R 3:51.10 3:57.64
2 # 162 Boyle, William 02 una MB 4:01.27 3:59.15
3 # 143 Cull, Isaac 99 Saint John R 3:59.00 4:01.97
4 # 142 Blackstone, Chanc 00 Saint John R 3:59.09 4:08.90
5 # 156 Doiron, Jean-Marc 88 4:10.00 4:17.79
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 113 Cormier, Dante T3 06 Aetos 5:59.24
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 111 Steeves, Clint 98 A.S.E.A. 15.85 17.02 -2.6
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 151 Arnfast, Oliver 03 Truro Lions 3.57m
3.47 3.57 3.67 3.70
XXO XO P XXX
-- # 122 Mazerolle, Max 02 Aetos 3.85m NH
3.47
XXX
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 127 Thériault, Jérémi 01 Aetos 6.14m 6.12m 1.1
FOUL FOUL 6.12m(1.1) FOUL 6.04m(1.7) FOUL
2 # 130 Roy, Félix 05 Chaleur 5.75m 6.02m 2.3
5.60m(0.2) 5.23m(0.2) 6.02m(2.3) 5.70m(1.0) 5.50m(1.8) 5.77m(1.9)
3 # 125 Rioux, Nathan 06 Aetos 5.76m 5.39m +0.0
5.39m(+0.0) 5.31m(1.1) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.0) FOUL 4.98m(1.0)
4 # 169 Lord, Peter 63 una NS 5.39m 5.30m 1.5
FOUL 4.95m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.30m(1.5)
5 # 128 Fournier, Mathis 07 Chaleur 5.16m 0.7
3.01m(0.9) 4.42m(1.7) 5.16m(0.7) 4.41m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
6 # 131 Savard, Alex 07 Chaleur 4.97m 0.9
FOUL FOUL 4.85m(2.3) 4.86m(2.3) 4.97m(0.9) FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 111 Steeves, Clint 98 A.S.E.A. 11.28m 11.66m 4.8
10.90m(3.7) 11.21m(1.6) 11.21m(2.1) 11.30m(0.1) 11.08m(1.1) 11.66m(4.8)
Men 18-19 Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 151 Arnfast, Oliver 03 Truro Lions 8.93m 9.04m 7.26kg
FOUL 9.04m 8.97m FOUL 8.04m PASS
Men 20-34 Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 112 Bourque, Samuel 01 Aetos 15.92m 15.12m 7.26kg
FOUL 15.12m FOUL FOUL 14.63m 14.83m
2 # 133 Manuel, Jarod 98 Fredericton 15.09m 14.80m 7.26kg
14.75m 14.80m FOUL 13.81m 13.66m FOUL
3 # 152 Burris, Nathan 93 Truro Lions 12.50m 12.67m 7.26kg
FOUL 11.78m FOUL FOUL 12.67m 12.22m
4 # 153 Grant, Robert 99 Truro Lions 12.25m 11.70m 7.26kg
11.70m FOUL 11.22m 11.56m 11.03m FOUL
5 # 122 Mazerolle, Max 02 Aetos 10.97m 10.89m 7.26kg
9.57m 10.89m 10.28m 10.28m 10.12m PASS
Men 50-59 Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 145 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John R 13.00m 12.25m 6kg
11.95m 11.67m 12.25m 11.78m 11.75m 11.81m
Men 70+ Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 146 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John R 7.00m 7.51m 4kg
7.11m 6.96m 7.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put 4kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 123 Ouellette, Rémi F 05 Aetos 6.51m 6.21m 4kg
6.02m 6.01m 6.21m 5.81m 5.94m 6.14m
Men 20-34 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 112 Bourque, Samuel 01 Aetos 48.81m 46.18m 2kg
46.18m 43.63m FOUL 45.13m 43.95m FOUL
2 # 152 Burris, Nathan 93 Truro Lions 37.00m 37.92m 2kg
33.99m FOUL FOUL 37.49m 37.92m 36.09m
3 # 119 LeBlanc, Aaron 94 Aetos 40.00m 34.35m 2kg
33.66m 34.35m FOUL 30.48m 34.01m 31.39m
Men 50-59 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 145 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John R 40.00m 39.09m 1.5kg
37.80m 38.47m 37.91m 39.06m 39.09m FOUL
Men 70+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 146 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John R 20.00m 22.77m 1kg
22.77m 20.82m FOUL 22.63m FOUL 20.03m
Men Discus Throw 1kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 123 Ouellette, Rémi F 05 Aetos 18.28m 17.29m F41 1kg
14.65m 14.49m 16.08m 16.07m 17.29m FOUL
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 133 Manuel, Jarod 98 Fredericton 49.24m 49.18m 7.26kg
49.18m 46.49m FOUL 42.79m 42.88m 41.24m
2 # 152 Burris, Nathan 93 Truro Lions 48.00m 48.10m 7.26kg
48.10m 46.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 # 119 LeBlanc, Aaron 94 Aetos 45.25m 34.35m 7.26kg
33.31m 33.44m FOUL FOUL 34.35m FOUL
Men 50-59 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 145 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John R 40.00m 38.64m 6kg
FOUL 37.33m 37.01m 35.63m 37.30m 38.64m
Men 70+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 146 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John R 20.00m 25.15m 4kg
24.44m 24.04m 23.57m 25.15m FOUL FOUL
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 131 Savard, Alex 07 Chaleur 33.23m 600g
FOUL 33.23m 27.04m FOUL 29.44m 28.09m
2 # 160 Picard, Jacob 08 31.27m 600g
26.95m 26.61m 29.64m 28.60m 27.78m 31.27m
Men 50-59 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 145 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John R 35.00m 35.59m 700g
34.20m 32.95m 34.24m 33.89m 33.19m 35.59m
Men 70+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 146 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John R 20.00m 19.27m 500g
18.72m 19.27m 17.76m 18.93m 15.94m 16.56m
Men 50-59 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 145 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John R 15.00m 16.12m 11.34kg /25#
15.58m 16.07m 16.12m 15.66m 14.56m 15.82m
Men 70+ Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 146 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John R 9.00m 10.98m 7.26kg /16#
9.19m 10.39m 10.35m 10.64m 10.98m 10.97m
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 137 Young, Justin M82 Fredericton 37:30.71
2 # 149 Strowbridge, Dean M71 Saint John R 38:42.29
3 # 166 Lee, Scott M83 una NB 38:49.61
-- # 141 Bass, Blair M84 Saint John R DNF
Mixed Under 16 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 139 Mills, Charlotte W10 Ottawa Lions 1.06m
1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09
O XO O XXX
-- # 138 Mills, Calvin M14 Ottawa Lions NH
0.85
XXX