NB Championships
Moncton, NB Jul 24 - 25, 2021

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2021 New Brunswick Outdoor Championships - 24/07/2021 to 25/07/2021      
                             Moncton 2010 Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Under 14 80 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 10.60  23/07/2011  Marilyne Nowlan, CEK                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bérubé, Maïka                A.S.E.A.                 11.58  -1.2 
  2 Rioux, Élodie                Aetos Athlet             12.27  -1.2 
  3 Jones, Jenah                 Saint John R             12.51  -1.2 
  4 Carter, Abbie                A.S.E.A.                 12.91  -1.2 
  5 Macfarlane, Corrine          Unattached-N             13.01  -1.2 
  6 Maloney, Brenna              Unattached-N             14.33  -1.2 
 
Event 2  Boys Under 14 80 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 10.50  23/07/2011  Naaho Pelletier, ATG                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schiavoni, Caleb             Athlétisme C             11.91  -2.2 
  2 Comeau, Brendon              Athlétisme C             12.63  -2.2 
 
Event 3  Girls 14-15 100 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
 ANB Records: # 12.31  12/08/1995  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Somers, Anna                 Saint John R             13.43  -0.6  1 
  2 Platis, Adrianna             A.S.E.A.                 13.77  -0.6  1 
  3 Hebert, Josee                A.S.E.A.                 13.98  +0.0  2 
  4 Boudreau, Mia                Athlétisme C             14.09  +0.0  2 
  5 Gammon, Alicia               Athlétisme C             14.51  +0.0  2 
  6 Roussy, Chloe                A.S.E.A.                 14.64  +0.0  2 
  7 Teed, Hannah                 A.S.E.A.                 15.19  +0.0  2 
  8 Nice, Georgia                Saint John R             16.82  +0.0  2 
  9 Evers, Claire                A.S.E.A.                 17.82  -0.6  1 
 
Event 4  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 12.10  15/08/2005  Allyson Howatt, FLT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Comeau, Shanna               Saint John R             13.86   0.2 
  2 Leger, Hannah                A.S.E.A.                 14.46   0.2 
  3 Walker, Sydney               A.S.E.A.                 14.85   0.2 
  4 McLaughlin, Jenna            A.S.E.A.                 15.00   0.2 
 
Event 5  Boys 14-15 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 11.28  07/08/2015  Mickyle Welsh, ASEA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rioux, Nathan                Aetos Athlet             12.32   0.5 
  2 Gray, Benjamin               Saint John R             12.81   0.5 
  3 Savard, Alex                 Athlétisme C             14.64   0.5 
 
Event 6  Boys 16-17 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 10.87  03/08/1986  Scott Hennigar, ECL                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Nathaël               Athlétisme C             11.73  -0.8 
  2 Roussel, Francis Charles     A.S.E.A.                 11.74  -0.8 
  3 Gaudet, Luc                  Saint John R             11.98  -0.8 
  4 Roussel, Francis             Fredericton              11.99  -0.8 
  5 Fongemie, Olivier            Athlétisme C             12.13  -0.8 
  6 Landry, Micah                Saint John R             12.40  -0.8 
  7 Scott, Rayne                 Athlétisme C             12.47  -0.8 
 
Event 7  Girls U14 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
U14 ANB Reco: # 3:43.82  22/08/2017  Erin Vringer, SJTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girouard, Lexie              A.S.E.A.               4:27.36  
 
Event 7  Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 3:31.75  14/07/2019  Erin Vringer, SJTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boudreau, May Linda          Athlétisme C           4:11.01  
 
Event 8  Boys U14 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
U14 ANB Reco: # 3:46.27  05/08/2012  Renaud Beaudin, APA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel               Athlétisme C           4:06.52  
  2 Boone, Oliver                A.S.E.A.               4:28.62  
 
Event 8  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 3:12.52  06/08/2010  Nick MacMackin, SJTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan              Athlétisme C           3:50.33  
 
Event 9  Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 4:26.96  26/07/2008  Genevieve Lalonde, SEA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Frances                A.S.E.A.               5:18.51  
  2 White, Jessica               Saint John R           5:40.30  
  3 Hansen, Marlee               Unattached-N           6:15.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 3:55.51  17/08/2012  Nick MacMackin, SJTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Angus             A.S.E.A.               4:50.80  
 
Event 12  Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 14.21  10/08/2018  Craig Thorne, SJTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Basque, Guillaume            Aetos Athlet             16.93  -2.1 
 
Event 13  Girls Under 14 150 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 19.88  02/06/2016  Shelby MacIsaac, ASEA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bérubé, Maïka                A.S.E.A.                 21.94  -2.6 
  2 Enstrom, Sadie               Aetos Athlet             22.55  -2.6 
  3 Rioux, Élodie                Aetos Athlet             23.16  -2.6 
  4 Jones, Jenah                 Saint John R             23.64  -2.6 
  5 Carter, Abbie                A.S.E.A.                 25.03  -2.6 
  6 Maloney, Brenna              Unattached-N             25.80  -2.6 
 
Event 14  Boys Under 14 150 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 19.23  28/07/2013  Kenneth McGovern, SJTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schiavoni, Caleb             Athlétisme C             22.84  -2.7 
  2 Comeau, Brendon              Athlétisme C             24.02  -2.7 
 
Event 15  Girls 14-15 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 25.41  09/07/1995  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Somers, Anna                 Saint John R             27.58   0.2 
  2 Sherwood, Rachel             A.S.E.A.                 29.47   0.2 
  3 Nowlan, Claire               A.S.E.A.                 29.50   0.2 
  4 Roussy, Chloe                A.S.E.A.                 30.63   0.2 
  5 Gammon, Alicia               Athlétisme C             30.74   0.2 
  6 Teed, Hannah                 A.S.E.A.                 31.74   0.2 
  7 Nice, Georgia                Saint John R             35.55   0.2 
  8 Evers, Claire                A.S.E.A.                 38.18   0.2 
 
Event 16  Girls 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 24.6h  27/07/1974  Louise Gaudet, MLT                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Comeau, Shanna               Saint John R             29.61  -2.9 
  2 Leger, Hannah                A.S.E.A.                 29.73  -2.9 
  3 McLaughlin, Jenna            A.S.E.A.                 31.01  -2.9 
 
Event 17  Boys 14-15 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 22.96  24/07/2016  Jordan Henri, ASEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rioux, Nathan                Aetos Athlet             25.16  -0.9 
  2 Gray, Benjamin               Saint John R             26.20  -0.9 
  3 Boudreau, Simon              Athlétisme C             26.25  -0.9 
  4 Savard, Alex                 Athlétisme C             30.49  -0.9 
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 21.91  27/05/2017  Jordan Henri, ASEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis Charles     A.S.E.A.                 24.20  -2.8 
  2 Gaudet, Luc                  Saint John R             24.57  -2.8 
  3 Fongemie, Olivier            Athlétisme C             24.57  -2.8 
  4 Young, Nathaël               Athlétisme C             25.20  -2.8 
  5 Landry, Micah                Saint John R             25.85  -2.8 
 
Event 19  Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 29.29  16/06/2012  Victoria LeBlanc, SJTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hebert, Josee                A.S.E.A.                 34.40   0.7 
 
Event 20  Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 27.24  03/07/2021  Jack Mellish, ASEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mellish, Jack                A.S.E.A.                 27.43   0.7 
 
Event 21  Girls U14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
U14 ANB Reco: # 2:21.98  01/08/2009  Leah Macaulay, FFFT                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girouard, Lexie              A.S.E.A.               2:48.91  
  2 Enstrom, Sadie               Aetos Athlet           2:49.82  
 
Event 21  Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 2:13.47  06/07/2019  Erin Vringer, SJTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Claire               A.S.E.A.               2:55.67  
 
Event 21  Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 2:12.07  11/07/2008  Genevieve Lalonde, SEA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kozak, Gabby                 Saint John R           2:33.20  
  2 Kerr, Frances                A.S.E.A.               2:39.76  
  3 Caissie, Amy                 Athlétisme P           2:41.60  
  4 Trites, Nicole               Saint John R           2:42.42  
  5 Rioux, Mollie                Aetos Athlet           2:46.90  
 
Event 22  Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 2:11.18  13/07/2002  Vicky Anderson, FLT                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullarton, Zoe               Saint John R           2:27.25  
 
Event 23  Boys U14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
U14 ANB Reco: # 2:09.77  12/07/2008  Nick MacMackin, SJTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lepage, Samuel               Athlétisme C           2:37.07  
  2 Boone, Oliver                A.S.E.A.               2:51.61  
 
Event 23  Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 1:59.23  08/08/2010  Nick MacMackin, SJTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan              Athlétisme C           2:16.99  
 
Event 23  Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 1:53.60  07/07/2002  Matt Brophy, FLT                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helal, Mohamed               A.S.E.A.               2:16.59  
  2 Nickerson, Angus             A.S.E.A.               2:17.80  
 
Event 24  Girls Under 16 300 Meter Sprint
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 41.16  11/06/2018  Shelby MacIsaac, ASEA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somers, Anna                 Saint John R             42.98  
  2 Sherwood, Rachel             A.S.E.A.                 48.02  
 
Event 25  Boys Under 16 300 Meter Sprint
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 37.11  10/08/2013  Jack Berkshire, FFFT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mellish, Jack                A.S.E.A.                 37.53  
 
Event 26  Girls 16-17 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 57.55  06/08/2011  Amy Lynn Grant, CHA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Mollie                Aetos Athlet           1:13.89  
 
Event 27  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 48.92  13/06/2009  Adam Gaudes, FFFT                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Marc-Étienne        A.S.E.A.                 55.78  
  2 Fongemie, Olivier            Athlétisme C             55.83  
  3 Blanchette, Luc              A.S.E.A.                 59.09  
 
Event 28  Women 18-19 100 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 12.10  15/08/2005  Allyson Howatt, FLT                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hachey, Eloïse               Athlétisme C             12.93q  NWI  1 
  2 MacIsaac, Shelby             Aetos Athlet             12.97q -2.2  2 
  3 Albert, Roxanne              Aetos Athlet             13.50q  NWI  1 
  4 Paulin, Marlaine             Athlétisme P             15.02q  NWI  1 
  5 Chase, Myah                  A.S.E.A.                 15.37q -2.2  2 
 
Event 28  Women 20-34 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 11.91  05/08/2006  Marie-Andree Leblanc, SEA                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Macinnis, Kelly              Halifast Ath             13.59q  NWI 
 
Event 29  Men 16-17 100 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis Charles     A.S.E.A.                 12.12q -1.4  1 
  2 Gaudet, Luc                  Saint John R             12.15q -1.9  2 
 
Event 29  Men 18-19 100 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 10.59  12/06/2005  Michael LeBlanc, SEA                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gammon, Jaden                Athlétisme C             11.92q -1.4  1 
  2 Mazerolle, Max               Aetos Athlet             12.16q -1.4  1 
  2 Hemmings, Kristoff           A.S.E.A.                 12.16q -1.4  1 
  4 Hache, Brandon               A.S.E.A.                 12.17q -1.9  2 
 
Event 29  Men 20-34 100 Meter Sprint
========================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 10.17  06/06/2007  Michael LeBlanc, SEA                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden             Halifast Ath             11.37q -1.9  2 
  2 Henri, Jordan                Aetos Athlet             11.38q -1.4  1 
  3 Sambili, Merveille           Aetos Athlet             11.81q -1.9  2 
  4 Boudreau, Yannick            Aetos Athlet             12.96q -1.9  2 
 
Event 31  Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 8:31.51  16/06/2013  Joshua Shanks, SJTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Helal, Mohamed               A.S.E.A.              10:52.31  
 
Event 31  Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 8:21.96  11/02/1990  Joel Bourgeois, ECL                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Julien            Athlétisme C          10:12.37  
  2 Robichaud, Dominic           Athlétisme C          13:05.56  
 
Event 31  Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 8:05.29  24/06/1994  Rorri Currie, SJTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Brandon             A.S.E.A.               9:07.55  
  2 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Unattached-N           9:31.11  
  3 Roy, Jonathan                Athlétisme C           9:49.72  
 
Event 32  Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 1:03.51  07/07/2016  Victoria LeBlanc, SJTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doucet, Emily                A.S.E.A.               1:07.99  
  2 Allanach, Janelle            A.S.E.A.               1:10.71  
 
Event 33  Women 18-19 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 12.10  15/08/2005  Allyson Howatt, FLT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby             Aetos Athlet             12.61  -1.7 
  2 Hachey, Eloïse               Athlétisme C             12.96  -1.7 
  3 Albert, Roxanne              Aetos Athlet             13.45  -1.7 
  4 Paulin, Marlaine             Athlétisme P             15.24  -1.7 
  5 Chase, Myah                  A.S.E.A.                 15.26  -1.7 
 
Event 33  Women 20-34 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 11.91  05/08/2006  Marie-Andree Leblanc, SEA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Macinnis, Kelly              Halifast Ath             13.56  -1.7 
 
Event 34  Men 35+ 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brockbank, Rob               A.S.E.A.                 13.23  -1.9 
  2 Ghali, M.Marouane            A.S.E.A.                 13.40  -1.9 
  3 Belyea, Ross                 Unattached-N             16.51  -1.9 
 
Event 35  Men 100 Meter Sprint T32/33/34 Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cormier, Dante               Aetos Athlet             23.21  -1.9 
 
Event 36  Men 18-19 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 10.59  12/06/2005  Michael LeBlanc, SEA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gammon, Jaden                Athlétisme C             11.88  -1.7 
  2 Hemmings, Kristoff           A.S.E.A.                 11.90  -1.7 
  3 Mazerolle, Max               Aetos Athlet             11.94  -1.7 
  4 Hache, Brandon               A.S.E.A.                 12.26  -1.7 
 
Event 36  Men 20-34 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 10.17  06/06/2007  Michael LeBlanc, SEA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henri, Jordan                Aetos Athlet             11.11  -1.7 
  2 Harrison, Braden             Halifast Ath             11.33  -1.7 
  3 Sambili, Merveille           Aetos Athlet             11.69  -1.7 
  4 Boudreau, Yannick            Aetos Athlet             12.98  -1.7 
 
Event 37  Women 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 49.99  11/08/2018  Team New Brunswick, NB                      
                       S. MacIsaac, M. Halaoui, J. Allanach, C Jacobson  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 A.S.E.A.  'A'                                         57.74  
 
Event 37  Women 18-19 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 49.09  31/07/2017  Team New Brunswick, NB                      
                       M. Cloutier, V. Omalosanga, J. Leger, S. Taylor   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 A.S.E.A.  'A'                                         54.54  
 
Event 37  Women 20-34 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 48.76  18/08/1989  Team New Brunswick, NB                      
                       A. Lavigne, S. Van Iderstine, L. Mooney, T. Penny 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aetos Athletica  'A'                                  51.45  
 
Event 38  Men 16-17 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 44.07  13/08/2017  Team New Brunswick, NB                      
                       C. Thorne, K. McGovern, M. Welsh, J. Henri        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 A.S.E.A.  'A'                                         46.47  
 
Event 38  Men 18-19 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 42.77  27/08/2009  Team New Brunswick, NB                      
                       A. Stuart, J. Bouchard, A. Doucet, R. Ivey        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- A.S.E.A.  'A'                                            DQ   24.7
 
Event 38  Men 20-34 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 42.50  22/07/2017  Team New Brunswick, NB                      
                       B. Cleghorn, T. Marin, B. Harrison, A. Williston  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aetos Athletica  'A'                                  46.85  
 
Event 39  Women 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 24.6h  27/07/1974  Louise Gaudet, MLT                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby             Aetos Athlet             26.63  -1.7 
 
Event 39  Women 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 24.17  04/05/2008  Allyson Howatt, FLT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Macinnis, Kelly              Halifast Ath             28.43  -1.7 
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Sprint T32/33/34 Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cormier, Dante               Aetos Athlet             44.31  -1.7 
 
Event 41  Men 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 21.91  27/05/2017  Jordan Henri, ASEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gammon, Jaden                Athlétisme C             24.72  -3.0 
  2 Hache, Brandon               A.S.E.A.                 25.18  -3.0 
 
Event 41  Men 20-34 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 21.14  06/05/2007  Michael LeBlanc, SEA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack              Unattached-N             22.57  -3.0 
  2 Henri, Jordan                Aetos Athlet             22.81  -3.0 
  3 Harrison, Braden             Halifast Ath             23.01  -3.0 
  4 Sambili, Merveille           Aetos Athlet             24.26  -3.0 
 
Event 42  Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
=====================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 15.15  11/07/2015  Victoria LeBlanc, SJTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Paulin, Marlaine             Athlétisme P             22.00  -1.4 
 
Event 42  Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
=====================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 15.11  03/08/2017  Sydney MacDonald, ASEA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brennan, Erin                Unattached-N             19.18  -1.4 
 
Event 43  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99m
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 13.97  27/07/2019  Craig Thorne, SJTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max               Aetos Athlet             16.01  -2.7 
 
Event 44  Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 3:43.4h  23/07/1974  Peter Richardson, FLT                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Cameron              Saint John R           4:22.58  
  2 Parent, Frédéric             A.S.E.A.               4:24.54  
  3 Thibodeau, Julien            Athlétisme C           4:32.40  
  4 Griffiths, Micah             A.S.E.A.               4:47.21  
  5 Robichaud, Dominic           Athlétisme C           6:16.09  
 
Event 44  Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 3:43.40  23/07/1974  Peter Richardson, FLT                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Brandon             A.S.E.A.               4:17.89  
  2 Roy, Jonathan                Athlétisme C           4:25.27  
 
Event 45  Women 18-19 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 57.21              Vicky Anderson / Shelby MacIsaac, FLT / AETO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby             Aetos Athlet             59.11  
  2 Doucet, Emily                A.S.E.A.               1:02.73  
 
Event 46  Men 18-19 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 48.19  03/07/2010  Adam Gaudes, FFFT                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Zachary               Valley Athle             50.81  
  2 Enstrom, Owen                Aetos Athlet             56.91  
  3 Coleman, Jonathan            Athlétisme C           1:00.81  
 
Event 46  Men 20-34 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 46.80  18/07/1983  Mike Sokolowski, CHAT                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack              Unattached-N             48.53  
  2 Brennan, Timothy             Unattached-N             50.95  
  3 Sambili, Merveille           Aetos Athlet             54.29  
  4 Green, Tim                   Fredericton              57.34  
 
Event 47  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 1:49.6h  14/04/1974  Peter Richardson, FLT                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Micah             A.S.E.A.               2:14.44  
 
Event 47  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 1:46.52  24/07/1993  Willie Best, FLT                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Brandon             A.S.E.A.               2:13.11  
 
Event 48  Men 20-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 13:52.70  30/06/2015  Barry Britt, SRNB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Brandon             A.S.E.A.              18:00.21  
 
Event 48  Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strowbridge, Dean            Saint John R          17:16.48  
 
Event 49  Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 5.84m  13/08/1995  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allain, Malika               Athlétisme C             4.51m   0.7 
  2 Noel, Ariane                 Athlétisme P             4.37m  -1.0 
  3 LeBlanc, Audree              Unattached-N             4.16m  -2.4 
  4 Gammon, Alicia               Athlétisme C             4.08m   1.6 
  5 Sherwood, Rachel             A.S.E.A.                 3.77m   1.0 
 
Event 49  Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 6.06m  01/06/1996  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tesselaar, Katherine         Fredericton              4.05m   0.4 
 
Event 50  Girls Under 14 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 4.87m  31/07/1993  Stephany Reid, ECL                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rioux, Élodie                Aetos Athlet             3.68m   2.7 
  2 Jones, Jenah                 Saint John R             3.65m   0.4 
  3 Macfarlane, Corrine          Unattached-N             3.50m   1.3 
  4 Maloney, Brenna              Unattached-N             2.47m   0.9 
 
Event 51  Boys U14 Long Jump
=====================================================================
U14 ANB Reco: # 5.79m  09/08/1975  David Gould, MLT                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schiavoni, Caleb             Athlétisme C             3.88m   0.1 
  2 Comeau, Brendon              Athlétisme C             3.73m  -1.4 
 
Event 51  Boys 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 6.24m  02/07/2000  Joey Savoie, FLTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rioux, Nathan                Aetos Athlet             5.17m   1.7 
  2 Boudreau, Simon              Athlétisme C             4.77m  -0.4 
 
Event 52  Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 ANB Records: # 6.99m  11/08/1983  Rick Myles, SJTC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Nathaël               Athlétisme C             5.86m   0.4 
  2 Fongemie, Olivier            Athlétisme C             5.43m   2.8 
  3 Gaudet, Luc                  Saint John R             5.16m  -0.4 
  4 Roussel, Francis             Fredericton              5.15m  -0.3 
  5 Boleyn, Aidan                A.S.E.A.                 5.13m   0.2 
  6 Vautour, Matai               A.S.E.A.                 3.99m   0.4 
 
Event 53  Girls 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 12.41m  12/08/1995  Stephany Reid, SEA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noel, Ariane                 Athlétisme P             8.85m   0.4 
 
Event 53  Girls 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 12.75m  13/07/1996  Stephany Reid, SEA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tesselaar, Katherine         Fredericton              9.54m   1.7 
 
Event 56  Girls 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 1.72m  1980        Dianna Prosser, OLT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Mia                Athlétisme C             1.40m  
 
Event 56  Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 1.74m              Dianna Prosser / Gisele Bilodeau, OLT / UNNB
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Kiersten              Athlétisme C             1.53m  
 
Event 56  Girls 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 1.74m              Dianna Prosser / Gisele Bilodeau, OLT / UNNB
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paulin, Marlaine             Athlétisme P             1.35m  
 
Event 57  Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 2.06m  25/07/1992  Jason Thomas, ECL                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Rayne                 Athlétisme C             1.72m  
  2 Young, Nathaël               Athlétisme C             1.65m  
  3 Basque, Guillaume            Aetos Athlet            J1.65m  
 
Event 58  Men 35+ Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Gray, Glen                   Saint John R                NH  
 
Event 59  Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 2.10m  31/07/1993  Jason Thomas, ECL                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gammon, Jaden                Athlétisme C             1.65m  
 
Event 60  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 6.06m  01/06/1996  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hachey, Eloïse               Athlétisme C             5.17m  -0.5 
 
Event 60  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 6.08m  10/05/2002  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brennan, Erin                Unattached-N             4.49m   0.5 
 
Event 61  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 7.05m  24/05/1993  Mike Hume, STA                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jonathan            Athlétisme C             6.13m   3.3 
 
Event 61  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 7.67m  5/1966      Bill Greenough, UNNB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Yannick            Aetos Athlet             4.82m   NWI 
 
Event 61  Men 35+ Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Belyea, Ross                 Unattached-N             3.71m   1.6 
 
Event 62  Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 14.48m  20/08/1966  David McAuley, SJTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Cole                 Saint John R            11.14m   2.0 
 
Event 62  Men 35+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ghali, M.Marouane            A.S.E.A.                10.23m   1.7 
  2 Belyea, Ross                 Unattached-N             7.89m   1.7 
 
Event 63  Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
18-19 ANB Re: # 12.75m  13/07/1996  Stephany Reid, SEA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doucet, Emily                A.S.E.A.                 9.76m   3.2 
 
Event 63  Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 12.77m  11/05/2002  Stephany Reid, SEA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lexie               Fredericton             12.06m   2.2 
 
Event 64  Boys 14-15 Shot put 4kg
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 15.62m  12/08/1995  Remi Comeau, UNNB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hachey, Isaac                Athlétisme C            11.63m  
 
Event 65  Boys 16-17 Shot put 5kg
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 15.70m  28/05/1988  Jason Spalding, SJTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boleyn, Aidan                A.S.E.A.                10.56m  
  2 Vautour, Matai               A.S.E.A.                 8.32m  
 
Event 66  Girls U14 Shot put 3kg
================================================================
U14 ANB Reco: # 10.15m  15/07/2001  Jolaine Gallant, CEK                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah                 Saint John R             7.57m  
  2 Enstrom, Sadie               Aetos Athlet             7.43m  
 
Event 66  Girls 14-15 Shot put 3kg
================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 12.83m  08/08/2015  Kyla Hughes, UNNB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Audree              Unattached-N            10.68m  
  2 Maillet, Marie-Eve           Aetos Athlet             9.75m  
  3 Platis, Adrianna             A.S.E.A.                 9.58m  
 
Event 66  Girls 16-17 Shot put 3kg
================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 14.16m  22/05/2017  Kyla Hughes, ASEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allanach, Jocelyne           Aetos Athlet            10.33m  
  2 Walker, Sydney               A.S.E.A.                10.16m  
 
Event 67  Boys 14-15 Discus 1kg
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 51.90m  13/07/1984  Scott Robinson, SJTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hachey, Isaac                Athlétisme C            35.93m  
 
Event 68  Boys 16-17 Discus 1.5kg
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 46.06m  01/08/1992  Gordon Welch, MIR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boleyn, Aidan                A.S.E.A.                27.80m  
  2 Vautour, Matai               A.S.E.A.                20.22m  
 
Event 69  Girls 14-15 Discus 1kg
================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 36.38m  27/07/2013  Sara-Eve Noel, CHA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maillet, Marie-Eve           Aetos Athlet            21.87m  
 
Event 69  Girls 16-17 Discus 1kg
================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 41.98m  22/07/1989  Wendy Phillips, RIV                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Sydney               A.S.E.A.                30.09m  
  2 Allanach, Jocelyne           Aetos Athlet            25.58m  
 
Event 70  Boys 14-15 Javelin 600g
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 49.67m  09/08/2003  Andrew Blair, UNNB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savard, Alex                 Athlétisme C            23.95m  
 
Event 71  Girls 14-15 Javelin 500g
================================================================
14-15 ANB Re: # 36.99m  11/08/2013  Melissa Pellerin, ASEA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maillet, Marie-Eve           Aetos Athlet            30.98m  
  2 LeBlanc, Audree              Unattached-N            19.01m  
 
Event 72  Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================
16-17 ANB Re: # 42.65m  21/06/2015  Sara-Eve Noel, ACA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allanach, Jocelyne           Aetos Athlet            33.17m  
  2 Walker, Sydney               A.S.E.A.                27.01m  
 
Event 73  Women 20-34 Shot put 4kg
================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 14.89m  28/07/2018  Jennifer Bell, UNNB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Jennifer               Unattached-N            12.28m  
 
Event 74  Women 60-64 Shot put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather             Aetos Athlet             8.26m  
 
Event 75  Men 20-34 Shot put 7.26kg
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 15.92m  09/07/2017  Janathan Gionet, FLTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel              Aetos Athlet            15.35m  
 
Event 76  Men 55-59 Shot put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul                Saint John R            13.49m  
 
Event 78  Women 60-64 Javelin 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather             Aetos Athlet            17.23m  
 
Event 79  Men 20-34 Javelin 800g
================================================================
20-34 ANB Re: # 76.66m  20/07/2014  Caleb Jones, SJTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Brandon           Aetos Athlet            58.55m  
  2 Boudreau, Yannick            Aetos Athlet            27.22m  
 
Event 80  Men 50-54 Javelin 700g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Glen                   Saint John R            32.24m  
 
Event 80  Men 55-59 Javelin 700g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul                Saint John R            37.60m  
 
Event 81  Men 60-64 Javelin 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuart, Peter                A.S.E.A.                17.89m  
 
Event 82  Men 75-79 Javelin 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David             Saint John R            21.16m  
 
Event 83  Women Shot put F56 3kg Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel          Aetos Athlet             6.31m  
 
Event 84  Women Discus F56 1kg Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel          Aetos Athlet            15.80m  
 
Event 85  Women 35+ Discus 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather             Aetos Athlet            20.87m  
 
Event 87  Men 20-34 Discus 2kg
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 47.29m  25/06/2017  Jonathan                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel              Aetos Athlet            45.19m  
  2 LeBlanc, Aaron               Aetos Athlet            33.57m  
 
Event 88  Men 50-54 Discus 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Glen                   Saint John R            28.64m  
 
Event 88  Men 55-59 Discus 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul                Saint John R            40.28m  
 
Event 89  Men 60-64 Discus 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuart, Peter                A.S.E.A.                22.02m  
 
Event 89  Men 75-79 Discus 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David             Saint John R            23.05m  
 
Event 91  Women 60-64 Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather             Aetos Athlet            23.63m  
 
Event 93  Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
================================================================
 ANB Records: # 56.50m  26/06/1982  Bill Staples, FLT                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Aaron               Aetos Athlet            38.79m  
 
Event 94  Men 55-59 Hammer Throw 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul                Saint John R            40.95m  
 
Event 95  Men 75-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David             Saint John R            27.02m  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 82 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A.S.E.A.                   500        2) Aetos Athletica           390   
    3) ATHLÉTISME CHALEUR ATHLETI 351        4) Saint John Reds Track & F 241   
    5) ATHLÉTISME PÉNINSULE ACADI  45        6) Fredericton Reds Track &   42