Reds Inter-squad March 13
Irving Oil Field House, Saint John Mar 13, 2021
Reds March Intersquad - 2021-03-13
Irving Oil Field House
Results
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 9.48
2 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John T 9.55
3 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John T 10.09
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Somers, Anna 06 Saint John T 8.46 2
2 Vautour, Karrin 06 Saint John T 8.72 2
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacobson, Carys 04 Saint John T 8.23 2
2 Anderson, Lindsay 04 Saint John T 8.40 2
3 Comeau, Shanna 05 Saint John T 8.55 2
4 Dube, Sophie 05 Fredericton 8.75 2
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Salkey, Tavia 99 Saint John T 8.00 2
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Somers, Anna 06 Saint John T 42.81
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Peighton 02 Saint John T 44.14
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mekonne, Magkada 00 Saint John T 44.35
2 Cavanaugh, Charlie 01 Fredericton 47.27
3 LeBlanc, Julia 01 Saint John T 47.98
Girls U14 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dickie, Katherine 09 Saint John T 2:24.56 2
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mortimer, Felicia 07 Saint John T 1:49.03 2
2 Reevey, Lily 07 Saint John T 1:52.94 2
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trites, Nicole 05 Saint John T 1:53.88 1
2 Macpherson, Marin 05 Saint John T 2:04.43 2
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fullerton, Zoe 03 Saint John T 1:43.71
-- Johnson, Peighton 02 Saint John T DNF
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Annear, Grace 92 Saint John T 1:32.57
-- Mekonne, Magkada 00 Saint John T DNF
-- LeBlanc, Julia 01 Saint John T DNF
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 3.56m
3.00m 3.04m 3.43m 3.22m 3.18m 3.56m
2 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John T 3.13m
FOUL FOUL 2.93m 3.13m 3.06m 3.11m
3 Dickie, Katherine 09 Saint John T 2.93m
2.69m 2.76m 2.64m 2.72m 2.27m 2.93m
Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vautour, Karrin 06 Saint John T 4.32m
3.91m FOUL 4.32m 4.22m 4.20m 4.23m
Women 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon, Lexie 00 Fredericton 4.87m
4.63m 4.79m 4.69m 4.87m 4.62m 4.52m
Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Macpherson, Marin 05 Saint John T 7.52m
7.52m FOUL 6.81m 7.18m PASS PASS
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gibbons, Hailey 02 Fredericton 8.59m
8.51m 8.59m FOUL 8.29m 8.45m 8.20m
2 Wolfe, Lucy 03 Saint John T 4.28m
4.28m 4.03m 4.27m 4.09m 4.13m 3.74m
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Varty, Anna 01 Fredericton 6.03m
6.03m FOUL 5.91m 5.69m 5.94m 5.50m
Women 45-49 Shot Put 9.08 kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John T 7.40m
7.02m 7.09m 7.40m 6.98m 7.05m 7.34m
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08 kg/ 20#
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gibbons, Hailey 02 Fredericton 11.72m
9.92m FOUL 10.52m 10.49m 10.49m 11.72m
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg/20#
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Varty, Anna 01 Fredericton 5.67m
FOUL FOUL 5.12m 5.67m FOUL FOUL
Women 40-44 Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lagacé, Rebecca 77 Saint John T 10.52m
10.52m 10.45m 9.92m 9.67m PASS PASS
Women 45-49 Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John T 6.73m
6.73m FOUL 6.10m 5.64m PASS PASS
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Benjamin 07 Saint John T 8.11
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rousell, Francis 05 Fredericton 7.71
2 Sullivan, Quinn 05 Saint John T 8.17
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marin, Tyrell 98 Fredericton 7.43
2 Edwards, Ben 00 Fredericton 7.67
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Benjamin 07 Saint John T 42.88
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Quinn 05 Saint John T 40.69
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Filby, David 01 Fredericton 39.82
2 Adams, Tyler 98 Fredericton 40.12
Men 35+ 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sepulveda, Arnaldo 79 Saint John T 44.50
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Perrett, Benjamin 01 Saint John T 1:22.55
2 Wilkie, Ethan 00 Saint John T 1:27.53
2 McMullin, Bradley 99 Saint John T 1:27.53
4 Butler, Matt 98 Saint John T 1:31.05
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Knee, Emmett 04 Saint John T 5:13.63
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Howse, Jared 02 Saint John T 4:02.75
2 Cadrain, Sam 02 Saint John T 4:19.92
3 Harris, Cameron 03 Saint John T 4:22.80
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kean, Mitchell 01 Saint John T 4:04.33
2 Colford, Michael 98 Saint John T 4:08.97
3 Cull, Isaac 99 Saint John T 4:09.56
4 Nancekievill, Dawson 99 Saint John T 4:12.23
5 Blackstone, Chance 00 Saint John T 4:16.15
6 Verschoor, Ian 98 Saint John T 4:16.17
7 Malhorta, Vardaan 01 Saint John T 4:34.37
8 Spragg, Mitchell 99 Saint John T 4:36.91
9 Andersen, Stephen 97 Saint John T 4:41.02
Men 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williamson, Robert 01 Fredericton 5.70m
5.58m FOUL 5.70m 5.61m 5.65m 5.70m
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Manuel, Jarod 98 Fredericton 14.25m
14.08m 13.97m FOUL 13.51m FOUL 14.25m
Men 55-59 Shot Put 6 kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John T 13.07m
12.43m 12.82m 12.53m 12.75m 12.75m 13.07m
Men 75-79 Shot Put 4 kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John T 8.14m
8.14m 7.66m 7.88m FOUL 8.02m 7.78m
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.8kg/35#
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Manuel, Jarod 98 Fredericton 15.39m
FOUL 15.39m 14.91m 14.72m FOUL FOUL
Men 55-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg/25#
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John T 15.63m
14.37m 14.71m 15.35m 15.17m 14.73m 15.63m
Men 75-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg/16#
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John T 10.69m
10.20m 10.60m 10.60m 10.69m PASS PASS 4:41.02