SJ Reds TFC Twilight #1
Canada Games Stadium, Saint John May 12, 2021
SJRedsTC Twlight Meet #1 - 2021-05-12
Saint John Track Club
Canada Games Stadium - UNBSJ
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier 00 Redcliff Mid 14.21 0.9 1
2 Mackinley, Regan 06 Saint John T 14.72 0.9 1
3 Emerson, Valerie 05 Saint John T 15.07 0.3 2
4 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John T 15.23 0.9 1
5 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 15.42 0.9 1
6 Kennedy, Anika 08 Saint John T 15.79 0.9 1
7 Douthwright, Ruby 10 Saint John T 16.29 0.3 2
8 Gray, Megan 09 SJ Reds 16.48 0.3 2
9 Dasse, Nila 09 Saint John T 17.47 0.3 2
10 Adams, Isabel 10 Saint John T 17.78 0.3 2
11 Hickey, Violet 08 Saint John T 18.01 0.3 2
12 Nice, Georgia 06 Saint John T 18.94 0.9 1
13 Leard, Mia 09 Saint John T 18.95 0.9 1
14 Logan, Ruth 11 Saint John T 19.27 0.3 2
15 Langille, Emma 11 Saint John T 21.64 0.3 2
Girls 9&U 150 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mackinley, Ashlyn 12 Saint John T 28.06 1.4 1
2 Budd, Kate 13 Saint John T 30.04 1.4 1
3 Adams, Zoe 12 Saint John T 30.14 1.4 1
4 Adams, Sarah 14 Saint John T 30.81 1.4 1
5 Gallant, Payden 12 Saint John T 35.37 0.5 2
6 Langille, Allie 14 Saint John T 40.03 0.5 2
Girls 10-11 150 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tayes, Haylee 10 Saint John T 26.55 0.5 2
2 Parks, Summer Joy 11 Saint John T 27.09 0.5 2
3 Kumar, Adelyn 11 Saint John T 31.92 0.5 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mortimer, Felicia 07 Saint John T 29.35 0.5 1
2 Mackinley, Regan 06 Saint John T 30.07 0.5 1
3 Marr, Caitlyn 07 Saint John T 30.16 0.5 1
4 Emerson, Valerie 05 Saint John T 30.80 0.5 1
5 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 32.78 0.5 1
6 Kennedy, Anika 08 Saint John T 32.82 0.8 2
7 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John T 33.48 0.5 1
8 Hickey, Violet 08 Saint John T 37.07 0.8 2
9 Nice, Georgia 06 Saint John T 37.16 0.8 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Peighton 02 U N B 2:31.84
2 Trites, Emily 02 U N B 2:35.18
3 Mortimer, Felicia 07 Saint John T 2:36.69
4 LeBlanc, Julia 01 U N B 2:38.35
5 Kingston, Olivia 04 SJ Reds 2:47.67
6 Marr, Caitlyn 07 Saint John T 2:56.69
Girls 9&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mackinley, Ashlyn 12 Saint John T 1.52m NWI
2 Adams, Zoe 12 Saint John T 1.47m NWI
3 Krishnaraj, Parvathi 12 Saint John T 1.30m NWI
4 Alwin, Hannah 12 NA 1.27m NWI
5 Gallant, Payden 12 Saint John T 1.26m NWI
6 Budd, Kate 13 Saint John T 1.25m NWI
7 Adams, Sarah 14 Saint John T 1.20m NWI
8 Klein, Torunn 13 Saint John T 1.10m NWI
9 Langille, Allie 14 Saint John T 1.04m NWI
Girls 10-11 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Douthwright, Ruby 10 Saint John T 3.12m NWI
3.05m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)
2 Logan, Ruth 11 Saint John T 2.65m NWI
2.65m(NWI) 2.17m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI)
3 Langille, Emma 11 Saint John T 1.84m NWI
1.84m(NWI) 1.80m(NWI) 1.80m(NWI)
Girls 10-11 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tayes, Haylee 10 Saint John T 1.65m NWI
2 Parks, Summer Joy 11 Saint John T 1.56m NWI
3 Kumar, Adelyn 11 Saint John T 1.20m NWI
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 3.68m NWI
3.52m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI)
2 Kennedy, Anika 08 Saint John T 3.50m NWI
3.50m(NWI) x
3 Gray, Megan 09 SJ Reds 3.37m NWI
2.87m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI)
4 Dasse, Nila 09 Saint John T 2.60m NWI
2.49m(NWI) 2.51m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI)
5 Leard, Mia 09 Saint John T 2.27m NWI
1.52m(NWI) 1.99m(NWI) 2.27m(NWI)
6 Hickey, Violet 08 Saint John T 2.12m NWI
2.12m(NWI)
Girls 9&U Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alwin, Hannah 12 NA 4.60m
2 Mackinley, Ashlyn 12 Saint John T 4.50m
3 Adams, Zoe 12 Saint John T 3.79m
4 Krishnaraj, Parvathi 12 Saint John T 3.47m
5 Budd, Kate 13 Saint John T 3.02m
6 Adams, Sarah 14 Saint John T 3.00m
7 Langille, Allie 14 Saint John T 2.78m
8 Gallant, Payden 12 Saint John T 2.12m
Girls 10-11 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tayes, Haylee 10 Saint John T 4.50m
2 Parks, Summer Joy 11 Saint John T 3.00m
3 Kumar, Adelyn 11 Saint John T 2.42m
Women 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wolfe, Lucy 03 Saint John T 4.80m
3.57m 4.30m 4.65m 4.25m 4.47m 4.80m
Women 30+ Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John T 9.11m
7.83m 7.90m 7.76m 7.77m 9.11m 8.49m
2 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John T 7.49m
6.70m 6.72m 6.84m 6.86m 7.49m 7.10m
3 Dunn, Tracey 70 Saint John T 6.13m
5.77m 6.13m 5.17m 5.66m 5.67m 5.92m
4 Peabody, Sharon 58 Saint John T 6.11m
6.09m 5.83m 5.87m 5.72m 6.11m 5.23m
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lagace, Rebecca 77 Saint John T 30.88m
29.43m 26.97m 30.88m 29.76m FOUL 24.88m
2 Peabody, Sharon 58 Saint John T 14.18m
11.99m FOUL 13.65m 14.18m 13.84m FOUL
3 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John T 13.92m
12.32m 12.47m 13.92m 12.67m 11.83m FOUL
4 Dunn, Tracey 70 Saint John T 11.70m
10.39m 9.26m 11.46m 11.70m 9.89m FOUL
5 Wolfe, Lucy 03 Saint John T 10.40m
9.32m 9.51m 8.92m 10.40m 7.77m 8.26m
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Roussel, Francis 05 Fredericton 12.12 0.3
2 Gaudet, Luc 04 Saint John T 12.36 0.3
3 Sullivan, Quinn 05 Saint John T 12.61 0.3
4 Gray, Benjamin 07 SJ Reds 12.84 0.3
5 Justason, Andrew 71 Fredericton 13.54 0.3
6 Heans, Matthew 05 Saint John T 14.04 0.3
7 Leard, Owen 07 Saint John T 15.97 0.3
8 Nararadjan, Rattina Dass 73 Saint John T 16.88 0.3
Men 9&U 150 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hickey, Myles 12 Saint John T 27.99 -0.1 1
2 Hannberg, Johan 12 Saint John T 29.62 -0.1 1
3 Stevenson, Armani 13 Saint John T 30.13 0.5 2
4 Veykilpatrick, Alex 14 Saint John T 31.25 0.5 2
5 Robinson, Benjamin 13 U N B 33.11 -0.1 1
6 Ward, Cohen 13 Saint John T 35.11 -0.1 1
7 Turner, Logan 14 Saint John T 39.54 0.5 2
8 Kumar, Layton 14 Saint John T 40.78 0.5 2
9 Veykilpatrick, Sam 14 Saint John T 52.81 0.5 2
Men 10-11 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hickey, Chase 10 Saint John T 28.95 -0.1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sullivan, Quinn 05 Saint John T 25.09 0.4
2 Gaudet, Luc 04 Saint John T 25.24 0.4
3 Roussel, Francis 05 Fredericton 25.37 0.4
4 Gray, Benjamin 07 SJ Reds 26.25 0.4
5 Heans, Matthew 05 Saint John T 28.71 0.4
6 Gibson, Bauer 09 Saint John T 31.50 0.4
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Perrett, Benjamin 01 U N B 1:58.05
2 Blanchard, James 78 Fredericton 2:04.02
3 Logan, Isaac 07 Saint John T 2:32.12
4 Cormier, Noah 09 Saint John T 2:55.32
5 Leard, Owen 07 Saint John T 3:09.90
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Strowbridge, Dean 71 Saint John T 9:56.86
2 Knee, Emmett 04 Saint John T 11:59.92
3 Knee, Philip 75 Saint John T 12:09.67
Men 9&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stevenson, Armani 13 Saint John T 1.69m NWI
2 Krishnaraj, Aditya 12 Saint John T 1.57m NWI
3 Hickey, Myles 12 Saint John T 1.55m NWI
4 Hannberg, Johan 12 Saint John T 1.48m NWI
5 Veykilpatrick, Alex 14 Saint John T 1.45m NWI
6 Robinson, Benjamin 13 U N B 1.40m NWI
7 Kumar, Layton 14 Saint John T 1.35m NWI
8 Ward, Cohen 13 Saint John T 1.25m NWI
9 Mendosa, Thomas 13 Fredericton 1.15m NWI
10 Turner, Logan 14 Saint John T 1.08m NWI
11 Veykilpatrick, Sam 14 Saint John T 0.60m NWI
Men 10-11 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hickey, Chase 10 Saint John T 1.44m NWI
Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cormier, Noah 09 Saint John T 3.64m NWI
3.64m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaudet, Luc 04 Saint John T 4.96m NWI
4.96m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wilkie, Cole 03 Saint John T 5.18m NWI
4.95m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI)
Men 30+ Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Justason, Andrew 71 Fredericton 4.82m NWI
FOUL 4.82m(NWI) PASS
2 Nadaradjan, Rattina Dass 73 Saint John T 3.02m NWI
3.02m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI) PASS
Men 9&U Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannberg, Johan 12 Saint John T 4.09m
2 Stevenson, Armani 13 Saint John T 3.70m
3 Krishnaraj, Aditya 12 Saint John T 3.49m
4 Hickey, Myles 12 Saint John T 3.48m
5 Robinson, Benjamin 13 U N B 3.30m
6 Turner, Logan 14 Saint John T 2.92m
7 Veykilpatrick, Alex 14 Saint John T 2.81m
8 Kumar, Layton 14 Saint John T 2.52m
8 Mendosa, Thomas 13 Fredericton 2.52m
10 Ward, Cohen 13 Saint John T 2.00m
Men 10-11 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hickey, Chase 10 Saint John T 4.70m
Men 30+ Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John T 12.61m
12.39m 12.16m 12.46m 12.61m 12.31m 12.55m
2 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John T 7.77m
7.11m 7.29m 7.77m 7.49m 7.73m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John T 36.65m
33.30m 36.65m FOUL 33.71m FOUL FOUL
2 Justason, Andrew 71 Fredericton 36.60m
34.60m 36.60m PASS 32.30m 34.70m 34.51m
3 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John T 18.42m
18.42m 18.07m 18.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 9&U 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hickey, Myles 12 Saint John T 2:30.86 2
2 Krishnaraj, Aditya 12 Saint John T 2:40.96 1
3 Stevenson, Armani 13 Saint John T 2:41.64 2
4 Ward, Cohen 13 Saint John T 3:09.50 2
5 Mendosa, Thomas 13 Fredericton 3:19.83 2
6 Turner, Logan 14 Saint John T 3:28.13 2
7 Robinson, Ben 13 Saint John T 3:41.84 2
Girls 9&U 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mackinley, Ashlyn 12 Saint John T 2:40.11 2
2 Krishnaraj, Parvathi 12 Saint John T 2:47.98 1
3 Budd, Kate 13 Saint John T 2:53.10 2
4 Adams, Zoe 12 Saint John T 2:59.25 1
5 Gallant, Payden 12 Saint John T 3:19.17 2
6 Alwin, Hannah 12 NA 3:33.28 1
7 Langille, Allie 14 Saint John T 3:59.68 2
-- Adams, Sarah 14 Saint John T DNF 1
Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tayes, Haylee 10 Saint John T 2:30.01