SJTC & UNB Indoor Twilight Meet
Irving Oil Field House, Saint John Feb 12, 2020
SJTC & UNB Indoor Twilght - 2020-02-12
Irving Oil Field House
Results
Girls U12 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 9.96 197
2 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John T 10.92 128
3 Brown, Sofia 12 Saint John T 14.31
Girls U12 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickie, Katherine 09 Saint John T 2:32.27 96
2 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 2:40.54 67
3 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John T 2:48.61 43
Girls U12 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 3.49m 179
2 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John T 2.81m 128
4 Dickie, Katherine 09 Saint John T 0.39m 2
Girls 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John T 1.89m 68
Girls U12 Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 6.24m 169
2 Dickie, Katherine 09 Saint John T 6.03m 161
3 Gray, Megan 09 Saint John T 5.29m 135
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John T 9.92
2 Jones, Jenah 09 Saint John T 9.96
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Comeau, Shanna 05 Saint John T 8.50
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacobson, Carys 04 Saint John T 7.96 8.14
2 Chakravorty, Madi 03 Leo Hayes Hi 8.50 8.81
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Julia 01 Unb Reds 8.65 8.78
2 Simmie, Alicia 01 Unb Reds 8.60 8.82
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Salkey, Tavia 99 Unb Reds 7.90 7.94
Girls U14 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John T 57.65
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Comeau, Shanna 05 Saint John T 49.34
Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jacobson, Carys 04 Saint John T 44.78 44.52 2
2 Kozak, Gabby 04 Fast Tracks 47.00 47.61 2
3 Chakravorty, Madi 03 Leo Hayes Hi 52.00 49.97 2
4 Belliveau, Summer 03 Leo Hayes Hi 60.00 53.47 1
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rafuse, Santanna 01 St. Thomas T 47.25
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Baker, Grace 99 St. Thomas T 45.29 46.85 2
Girls U14 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reevey, Lily 07 Saint John T 2:00.44
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Macpherson, Marin 05 Saint John T 1:54.85 1
2 McLeod, Michelle 05 Fast Tracks 1:55.00 1:55.89 2
3 Albert, Adrienne 05 Saint John T 1:58.06 2
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fullarton, Zoe 03 Fast Tracks 1:44.35 1:45.10 2
2 Spalding, Neve 04 Fast Tracks 1:48.00 1:50.98 2
3 White, Jessica 04 Fast Tracks 1:52.87 1
4 Albert, Elizabeth 03 Saint John T 1:56.56 1
5 Reevey, Claire 04 Saint John T 1:56.86 1
6 Hennessey, Kiyah 04 Saint John T 1:59.20 1
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mekonnen, Magkda 00 Unb Reds 1:40.00 1:44.49 2
2 Lamprea, Sophia 95 Unb Reds 2:00.00 2:13.62 2
3 Macdonald, Julia 95 St. Thomas T 2:32.84 2:34.12 1
Girls U14 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reevey, Lily 07 Saint John T 3:31.83
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trites, Nicole 05 Fast Tracks 3:25.00 3:25.28
2 Letto, Hannah 05 Leo Hayes Hi 3:45.00 4:06.98
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kozak, Gabby 04 Fast Tracks 3:25.00 3:27.90
2 Reevey, Claire 04 Saint John T 3:31.10
Women 20-34 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah 00 Unb Reds 3:20.00 3:25.90
2 Burpee, Caroline 99 Unb Reds 3:20.00 3:26.53
3 Martin, Emmanuelle 00 Unb Reds 3:20.00 3:35.05
4 LeBlanc, Anna Lee 00 Unb Reds 3:20.00 3:36.68
Women 35+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Albert, Shelley 71 Saint John T 4:35.63
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles Red 30"
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Macpherson, Marin 05 Saint John T 12.59
Women 35+ 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Unb Reds 'A' 1:51.87
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hennessey, Kiyah 04 Saint John T 1.50m 1.40m
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reid, Amelia 02 Fredericton 1.55m 1.55m
Women 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John T 1.03m
2 Peabody, Sharon 58 Saint John T 1.00m
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Olivia 08 Saint John T 2.99m
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Macpherson, Marin 05 Saint John T 3.95m
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hennessey, Kiyah 04 Saint John T 4.27m
Women 20-29 Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Victoria 97 Unb Reds 5.65m 5.66m
Women 30+ Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John T 2.59m
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shannon, Lexie 00 Unb Reds 11.85m 11.15m
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Macpherson, Marin 05 Saint John T 8.04m
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hache, Martine 01 Moncton Aigl 9.68m
2 Simmie, Alicia 01 Unb Reds 9.90m 9.53m
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gilman, Constance 97 Isla - Islan 10.66m
2 Hache, Rachelle 99 Moncton Aigl 9.90m
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4.0 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knee, Jill 76 Saint John T 7.74m
Women 50-54 Shot Put 3.0 kg /4.0K
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunn, Tracy 70 Saint John T 5.78m
Women 60-74 Shot Put 3.0 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron, Adrienne 48 Saint John T 5.68m
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08 kg/ 20#
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmie, Alicia 01 Unb Reds 9.90m 9.08m
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg/20#
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gilman, Constance 97 Isla - Islan 13.07m
2 Hache, Rachelle 99 Moncton Aigl 12.63m
Women 60-74 Weight Throw 5.45kg/12#
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron, Adrienne 48 Saint John T 6.77m
Boys U12 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fullerton, Thomas 09 Saint John T 9.85 205
2 Brown, Isaac 11 Saint John T 10.54 153
3 Fullerton, Travis 11 Saint John T 10.97 125
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Benjamin 07 Saint John T 9.00 278
Boys U12 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fullerton, Thomas 09 Saint John T 2:17.46 161
2 Fullerton, Travis 11 Saint John T 2:29.07 109
3 Brown, Isaac 11 Saint John T 2:31.39 100
Boys 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Benjamin 07 Saint John T 2:08.97 205
Boys U12 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fullerton, Thomas 09 Saint John T 3.15m 153
2 Brown, Isaac 11 Saint John T 3.10m 149
3 Fullerton, Travis 11 Saint John T 2.69m 120
Boys 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Benjamin 07 Saint John T 3.31m 165
Boys U12 Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fullerton, Thomas 09 Saint John T 7.03m 197
2 Fullerton, Travis 11 Saint John T 4.48m 106
3 Brown, Isaac 11 Saint John T 4.14m 94
Boys 12-13 Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Benjamin 07 Saint John T 6.59m 181
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Quinn 05 Saint John T 7.96 8.12
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zwicker, Elijah 02 Saint John T 7.90
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sutherland, Tristan 99 St. Thomas T 7.68 7.65
2 Cummings, Josh 92 Unb Reds 7.90 7.91
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marr, Brent 73 Saint John T 8.60 8.56
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Quinn 05 Saint John T 40.20 40.90
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Cameron 03 Saint John T 41.26 40.56
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zwicker, Elijah 02 Saint John T 40.88
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lee, Owen 98 Unb Reds 37.50 38.78
2 Gallant, Alexander 98 St. Thomas T 45.02 43.57
Men 16-17 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hawrishok, Alex 04 Fast Tracks 1:40.00 1:32.92
2 Bridges, Zach 04 Fast Tracks 1:45.00 1:49.12
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilkie, Ethan 00 Unb Reds 1:25.50 1:27.58
2 Singh, Ravtej 00 St. Thomas T 1:37.17 1:31.91
Men 35+ 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rosvall, Bruce 63 Fast Tracks 1:36.69 1:37.55
2 Comeau, Marcel 71 Unattached-N 1:56.23
Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Landry, Micah 04 Saint John T 2:49.87 2
2 Knee, Emmett 04 Saint John T 3:18.17 1
Men 18-19 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kean, Mitchell 01 Unb Reds 2:30.00 2:36.05 2
2 Neuffer, Jeremy 01 Unb Reds 2:30.00 2:38.07 2
3 Smith, Evan 01 Unb Reds 2:30.00 2:55.57 2
-- Perrett, Benjamin 01 Unb Reds DNF 2
Men 20-34 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Adams, Tyler 98 Unb Reds 2:30.00 2:31.90 2
2 Colford, Michael 98 Unb Reds 2:30.00 2:35.90 2
3 Nancekievill, Dawson 99 Unb Reds 2:30.00 2:37.84 2
4 McMullin, Bradley 99 Unb Reds 2:30.00 2:40.02 2
5 Spragg, Mitchell 99 Unb Reds 2:30.00 2:40.55 2
6 Blackstone, Chance 00 Unb Reds 2:39.00 2:40.68 2
Men 35+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blanchard, James 78 Unattached-N 2:50.00 2:42.00
2 Larade, Nicholas 85 Unattached-N 2:50.25
3 Comeau, Marcel 71 Unattached-N 3:20.17
4 Trites, Glenn 66 Unattached-N 3:25.00 3:29.06
5 Burns, Jim 64 Unattached-N 4:10.80
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eisnor, Tristan 01 St. Thomas T 12:05.72 11:03.28
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larter, Ryan 00 Unb Reds 9:00.00 9:30.52
2 Lamarche, Taylor 92 Unattached-N 10:00.59
3 Lahey, Max 99 Unattached-N 10:56.45
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coffin, Alex 68 Saint John T 10:25.00 10:41.85
2 McGrath, Shawn 61 Saint John T 12:34.15
Men 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John T 1.40m 1.40m
2 Gray, Glen 70 Saint John T 0.97m
Men 30+ Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John T 2.00m 2.46m
Men 35+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John T 5.73m
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marr, Brent 73 Saint John T 7.01m
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John T 13.50m 12.62m
2 Britton, Ross 64 Saint John T 8.13m
3 Gray, Glen 70 Saint John T 7.91m
Men 60-64 Shot Put 5 kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDonald, Calvin 56 Saint John T 9.81m 9.57m
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg/25#
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grant, Christopher 01 Unb Reds 13.75m 14.79m
Men 50-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg/25#
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gautier, Paul 64 Saint John T 15.00m 14.70m
Men 60-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg/20#
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDonald, Calvin 56 Saint John T 11.11m 11.19m
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg/16#
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jefferson, David 44 Saint John T 10.00m 11.00m